Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 8, 2012

★★★ Unofficial Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

MARSHALL G MANN Republican
Delegate to Republican National Convention -- At Large (QA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour1015,2640.07%3,174
Berkeley6075,8970.08%3,174
Boone207,6700.26%3,174
Brooke1411,8990.12%3,174
Calhoun43,0590.13%3,174
Clay133,3180.39%3,174
Doddridge1216,2220.07%3,174
Fayette6212,8770.48%3,174
Gilmer42,9570.14%3,174
Grant3111,8970.26%3,174
Greenbrier20520,5571%3,174
Hampshire2216,9440.13%3,174
Hancock5317,8400.30%3,174
Hardy57,7620.06%3,174
Jackson10932,7700.33%3,174
Jefferson2327,6850.08%3,174
Lewis2914,6980.20%3,174
Logan115,7180.19%3,174
Marion1331,8270.04%3,174
Mason1526,5690.06%3,174
McDowell212,0581.02%3,174
Mercer1,03127,7053.72%3,174
Mineral3322,4040.15%3,174
Mingo133,0740.42%3,174
Monongalia2047,8290.04%3,174
Monroe28210,9182.58%3,174
Morgan1019,2740.05%3,174
Nicholas2611,1240.23%3,174
Ohio4535,5470.13%3,174
Pendleton64,0320.15%3,174
Pleasants186,1540.29%3,174
Pocahontas218,5350.25%3,174
Preston34,0150.07%3,174
Putnam9553,0100.18%3,174
Raleigh33944,8250.76%3,174
Randolph1315,9680.08%3,174
Roane3013,1700.23%3,174
Summers785,8181.34%3,174
Taylor1011,2150.09%3,174
Tucker65,2890.11%3,174
Tyler610,4930.06%3,174
Upshur6431,8180.20%3,174
Wayne3116,0610.19%3,174
Webster31,9950.15%3,174
Wetzel159,4900.16%3,174
Wirt65,0770.12%3,174
Wood10483,0680.13%3,174
Wyoming1307,4881.74%3,174
Unofficial
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Saturday, November 1, 2014 — 4:18 AM