Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 8, 2012

★★★ Unofficial Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

SANDY STAATS Republican
Delegate to Republican National Convention -- At Large (QA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour8015,2640.52%9,405
Berkeley29975,8970.39%9,405
Boone177,6700.22%9,405
Brooke7311,8990.61%9,405
Calhoun783,0592.55%9,405
Clay213,3180.63%9,405
Doddridge34616,2222.13%9,405
Fayette5412,8770.42%9,405
Gilmer292,9570.98%9,405
Grant5511,8970.46%9,405
Greenbrier7820,5570.38%9,405
Hampshire7316,9440.43%9,405
Hancock10917,8400.61%9,405
Hardy417,7620.53%9,405
Jackson55232,7701.68%9,405
Jefferson6427,6850.23%9,405
Lewis5314,6980.36%9,405
Logan115,7180.19%9,405
Marion36431,8271.14%9,405
Mason36926,5691.39%9,405
McDowell222,0581.07%9,405
Mercer6927,7050.25%9,405
Mineral9422,4040.42%9,405
Mingo193,0740.62%9,405
Monongalia13247,8290.28%9,405
Monroe5610,9180.51%9,405
Morgan12419,2740.64%9,405
Nicholas10011,1240.90%9,405
Ohio52135,5471.47%9,405
Pendleton354,0320.87%9,405
Pleasants1556,1542.52%9,405
Pocahontas328,5350.37%9,405
Preston444,0151.10%9,405
Putnam14553,0100.27%9,405
Raleigh45544,8251.02%9,405
Randolph7915,9680.49%9,405
Roane13613,1701.03%9,405
Summers595,8181.01%9,405
Taylor5111,2150.45%9,405
Tucker265,2890.49%9,405
Tyler25410,4932.42%9,405
Upshur12731,8180.40%9,405
Wayne14416,0610.90%9,405
Webster81,9950.40%9,405
Wetzel1149,4901.20%9,405
Wirt1885,0773.70%9,405
Wood3,42783,0684.13%9,405
Wyoming237,4880.31%9,405
Unofficial
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Saturday, April 19, 2014 — 2:53 AM