Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 8, 2012

★★★ Unofficial Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

KATRINA STUART Republican
Delegate to Republican National Convention -- At Large (QA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour4215,2640.28%4,557
Berkeley18675,8970.25%4,557
Boone417,6700.53%4,557
Brooke3411,8990.29%4,557
Calhoun293,0590.95%4,557
Clay213,3180.63%4,557
Doddridge12416,2220.76%4,557
Fayette5712,8770.44%4,557
Gilmer182,9570.61%4,557
Grant3111,8970.26%4,557
Greenbrier8520,5570.41%4,557
Hampshire3216,9440.19%4,557
Hancock5917,8400.33%4,557
Hardy327,7620.41%4,557
Jackson11432,7700.35%4,557
Jefferson5027,6850.18%4,557
Lewis2814,6980.19%4,557
Logan185,7180.31%4,557
Marion25931,8270.81%4,557
Mason17326,5690.65%4,557
McDowell292,0581.41%4,557
Mercer7727,7050.28%4,557
Mineral6122,4040.27%4,557
Mingo443,0741.43%4,557
Monongalia8147,8290.17%4,557
Monroe5510,9180.50%4,557
Morgan10619,2740.55%4,557
Nicholas8311,1240.75%4,557
Ohio27035,5470.76%4,557
Pendleton234,0320.57%4,557
Pleasants146,1540.23%4,557
Pocahontas298,5350.34%4,557
Preston314,0150.77%4,557
Putnam39653,0100.75%4,557
Raleigh65044,8251.45%4,557
Randolph4315,9680.27%4,557
Roane2413,1700.18%4,557
Summers795,8181.36%4,557
Taylor2811,2150.25%4,557
Tucker155,2890.28%4,557
Tyler10710,4931.02%4,557
Upshur7831,8180.25%4,557
Wayne20516,0611.28%4,557
Webster81,9950.40%4,557
Wetzel199,4900.20%4,557
Wirt445,0770.87%4,557
Wood48183,0680.58%4,557
Wyoming447,4880.59%4,557
Unofficial
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Thursday, July 24, 2014 — 6:40 AM