Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 8, 2012

★★★ Unofficial Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

MIK CARPENTER Republican
Delegate to Republican National Convention -- At Large (QA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour9015,2640.59%7,568
Berkeley37775,8970.50%7,568
Boone297,6700.38%7,568
Brooke4211,8990.35%7,568
Calhoun1103,0593.60%7,568
Clay483,3181.45%7,568
Doddridge28216,2221.74%7,568
Fayette6312,8770.49%7,568
Gilmer552,9571.86%7,568
Grant3211,8970.27%7,568
Greenbrier8320,5570.40%7,568
Hampshire3416,9440.20%7,568
Hancock5917,8400.33%7,568
Hardy407,7620.52%7,568
Jackson32332,7700.99%7,568
Jefferson5527,6850.20%7,568
Lewis6214,6980.42%7,568
Logan85,7180.14%7,568
Marion50431,8271.58%7,568
Mason34526,5691.30%7,568
McDowell222,0581.07%7,568
Mercer11727,7050.42%7,568
Mineral8022,4040.36%7,568
Mingo373,0741.20%7,568
Monongalia13547,8290.28%7,568
Monroe6710,9180.61%7,568
Morgan18419,2740.95%7,568
Nicholas10711,1240.96%7,568
Ohio34235,5470.96%7,568
Pendleton364,0320.89%7,568
Pleasants536,1540.86%7,568
Pocahontas488,5350.56%7,568
Preston614,0151.52%7,568
Putnam20553,0100.39%7,568
Raleigh81044,8251.81%7,568
Randolph7815,9680.49%7,568
Roane48213,1703.66%7,568
Summers935,8181.60%7,568
Taylor5311,2150.47%7,568
Tucker225,2890.42%7,568
Tyler14910,4931.42%7,568
Upshur12431,8180.39%7,568
Wayne18716,0611.16%7,568
Webster151,9950.75%7,568
Wetzel189,4900.19%7,568
Wirt1635,0773.21%7,568
Wood1,22683,0681.48%7,568
Wyoming137,4880.17%7,568
Unofficial
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Tuesday, September 2, 2014 — 7:40 PM