Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 8, 2012

★★★ Unofficial Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

RON PAUL Republican
U.S. President (AA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour1301,3979.31%9,180
Berkeley9376,28414.91%9,180
Boone6964510.70%9,180
Brooke1161,11810.38%9,180
Calhoun3428012.14%9,180
Clay4139110.49%9,180
Doddridge1561,47510.58%9,180
Fayette1561,31311.88%9,180
Gilmer283587.82%9,180
Grant1071,7935.97%9,180
Greenbrier2211,98611.13%9,180
Hampshire1491,7438.55%9,180
Hancock2061,77011.64%9,180
Hardy728688.29%9,180
Jackson3463,06411.29%9,180
Jefferson4152,58116.08%9,180
Lewis1291,7387.42%9,180
Logan535489.67%9,180
Marion2802,57810.86%9,180
Mason2762,47911.13%9,180
McDowell3124012.92%9,180
Mercer2212,5948.52%9,180
Mineral2432,40610.10%9,180
Mingo203355.97%9,180
Monongalia5904,19514.06%9,180
Monroe1281,01912.56%9,180
Morgan2351,79513.09%9,180
Nicholas1201,2219.83%9,180
Ohio2933,3438.76%9,180
Pendleton344827.05%9,180
Pleasants6156610.78%9,180
Pocahontas12388013.98%9,180
Preston273677.36%9,180
Putnam6195,49811.26%9,180
Raleigh3154,0617.76%9,180
Randolph1311,4149.26%9,180
Roane1221,2369.87%9,180
Summers6057410.45%9,180
Taylor1351,14511.79%9,180
Tucker6960811.35%9,180
Tyler11697411.91%9,180
Upshur3093,3769.15%9,180
Wayne1591,55310.24%9,180
Webster2321510.70%9,180
Wetzel678048.33%9,180
Wirt5851311.31%9,180
Wood8907,64011.65%9,180
Wyoming608007.50%9,180
Unofficial
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Sunday, September 21, 2014 — 10:03 AM