Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 8, 2012

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

MARK A. SORSAIA Republican
Delegate to Republican National Convention -- At Large (QA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour11215,9580.70%12,398
Berkeley38076,1140.50%12,398
Boone517,6710.66%12,398
Braxton355,4210.65%12,398
Brooke8311,9310.70%12,398
Cabell96651,7481.87%12,398
Calhoun243,1530.76%12,398
Clay363,3181.08%12,398
Doddridge10216,2860.63%12,398
Fayette9413,1050.72%12,398
Gilmer242,9860.80%12,398
Grant9011,9090.76%12,398
Greenbrier7620,7400.37%12,398
Hampshire17616,9831.04%12,398
Hancock4618,5680.25%12,398
Hardy887,8181.13%12,398
Harrison29041,6860.70%12,398
Jackson18832,9530.57%12,398
Jefferson24528,0210.87%12,398
Kanawha1,99194,5242.11%12,398
Lewis11614,7190.79%12,398
Lincoln1488,9931.65%12,398
Logan495,9860.82%12,398
Marion18934,1650.55%12,398
Marshall10424,6060.42%12,398
Mason52226,6721.96%12,398
McDowell212,0831.01%12,398
Mercer15527,8120.56%12,398
Mineral18522,7190.81%12,398
Mingo153,6640.41%12,398
Monongalia37448,6350.77%12,398
Monroe4811,0030.44%12,398
Morgan11519,3530.59%12,398
Nicholas12411,4071.09%12,398
Ohio20738,7120.53%12,398
Pendleton333,8250.86%12,398
Pleasants176,2430.27%12,398
Pocahontas928,5801.07%12,398
Preston12434,5150.36%12,398
Putnam2,67853,2825.03%12,398
Raleigh43045,0630.95%12,398
Randolph12315,9690.77%12,398
Ritchie9415,6770.60%12,398
Roane6213,1890.47%12,398
Summers495,8620.84%12,398
Taylor7211,2760.64%12,398
Tucker555,2891.04%12,398
Tyler6810,6550.64%12,398
Upshur24631,9680.77%12,398
Wayne17316,6631.04%12,398
Webster221,9951.10%12,398
Wetzel949,6270.98%12,398
Wirt75,2090.13%12,398
Wood44983,9660.53%12,398
Wyoming417,5340.54%12,398
Official
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Sunday, December 21, 2014 — 10:12 AM