Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 8, 2012

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

MICHAEL F. MCCLUNG Republican
Delegate to Republican National Convention -- At Large (QA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour8615,9580.54%10,242
Berkeley33776,1140.44%10,242
Boone237,6710.30%10,242
Braxton215,4210.39%10,242
Brooke4011,9310.34%10,242
Cabell47551,7480.92%10,242
Calhoun393,1531.24%10,242
Clay223,3180.66%10,242
Doddridge25716,2861.58%10,242
Fayette13413,1051.02%10,242
Gilmer342,9861.14%10,242
Grant4511,9090.38%10,242
Greenbrier84820,7404.09%10,242
Hampshire4116,9830.24%10,242
Hancock6218,5680.33%10,242
Hardy437,8180.55%10,242
Harrison22241,6860.53%10,242
Jackson8132,9530.25%10,242
Jefferson6828,0210.24%10,242
Kanawha44794,5240.47%10,242
Lewis5914,7190.40%10,242
Lincoln1358,9931.50%10,242
Logan145,9860.23%10,242
Marion54334,1651.59%10,242
Marshall5224,6060.21%10,242
Mason23326,6720.87%10,242
McDowell312,0831.49%10,242
Mercer30227,8121.09%10,242
Mineral8622,7190.38%10,242
Mingo553,6641.50%10,242
Monongalia12948,6350.27%10,242
Monroe35811,0033.25%10,242
Morgan20819,3531.07%10,242
Nicholas19611,4071.72%10,242
Ohio33938,7120.88%10,242
Pendleton453,8251.18%10,242
Pleasants246,2430.38%10,242
Pocahontas2008,5802.33%10,242
Preston52534,5151.52%10,242
Putnam22453,2820.42%10,242
Raleigh1,23245,0632.73%10,242
Randolph7515,9690.47%10,242
Ritchie2415,6770.15%10,242
Roane3413,1890.26%10,242
Summers2385,8624.06%10,242
Taylor3511,2760.31%10,242
Tucker305,2890.57%10,242
Tyler15710,6551.47%10,242
Upshur9531,9680.30%10,242
Wayne23116,6631.39%10,242
Webster131,9950.65%10,242
Wetzel159,6270.16%10,242
Wirt935,2091.79%10,242
Wood82683,9660.98%10,242
Wyoming617,5340.81%10,242
Official
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Friday, October 24, 2014 — 2:47 PM