Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 8, 2012

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

DANIEL C. AMRINE Republican
Delegate to Republican National Convention -- At Large (QA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour47115,9582.95%19,745
Berkeley72376,1140.95%19,745
Boone677,6710.87%19,745
Braxton1295,4212.38%19,745
Brooke25211,9312.11%19,745
Cabell1,13351,7482.19%19,745
Calhoun613,1531.93%19,745
Clay373,3181.12%19,745
Doddridge36416,2862.24%19,745
Fayette12913,1050.98%19,745
Gilmer472,9861.57%19,745
Grant19311,9091.62%19,745
Greenbrier18520,7400.89%19,745
Hampshire45016,9832.65%19,745
Hancock22418,5681.21%19,745
Hardy2317,8182.95%19,745
Harrison93041,6862.23%19,745
Jackson17932,9530.54%19,745
Jefferson30428,0211.08%19,745
Kanawha1,37694,5241.46%19,745
Lewis26414,7191.79%19,745
Lincoln1548,9931.71%19,745
Logan825,9861.37%19,745
Marion1,31834,1653.86%19,745
Marshall32224,6061.31%19,745
Mason29026,6721.09%19,745
McDowell502,0832.40%19,745
Mercer36127,8121.30%19,745
Mineral54022,7192.38%19,745
Mingo483,6641.31%19,745
Monongalia1,26948,6352.61%19,745
Monroe9711,0030.88%19,745
Morgan34419,3531.78%19,745
Nicholas25511,4072.24%19,745
Ohio60838,7121.57%19,745
Pendleton873,8252.27%19,745
Pleasants466,2430.74%19,745
Pocahontas1818,5802.11%19,745
Preston53434,5151.55%19,745
Putnam42853,2820.80%19,745
Raleigh89545,0631.99%19,745
Randolph43415,9692.72%19,745
Ritchie30915,6771.97%19,745
Roane7913,1890.60%19,745
Summers1055,8621.79%19,745
Taylor40911,2763.63%19,745
Tucker1175,2892.21%19,745
Tyler23010,6552.16%19,745
Upshur80931,9682.53%19,745
Wayne13516,6630.81%19,745
Webster451,9952.26%19,745
Wetzel2779,6272.88%19,745
Wirt305,2090.58%19,745
Wood1,04483,9661.24%19,745
Wyoming647,5340.85%19,745
Official
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Wednesday, October 21, 2020 — 4:00 AM