Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 8, 2012

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

CHAD STORY Republican
Delegate to Republican National Convention -- At Large (QA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour4015,9580.25%4,753
Berkeley18076,1140.24%4,753
Boone487,6710.63%4,753
Braxton175,4210.31%4,753
Brooke1811,9310.15%4,753
Cabell36251,7480.70%4,753
Calhoun153,1530.48%4,753
Clay143,3180.42%4,753
Doddridge9516,2860.58%4,753
Fayette4713,1050.36%4,753
Gilmer132,9860.44%4,753
Grant3211,9090.27%4,753
Greenbrier6320,7400.30%4,753
Hampshire4016,9830.24%4,753
Hancock4318,5680.23%4,753
Hardy277,8180.35%4,753
Harrison11641,6860.28%4,753
Jackson4232,9530.13%4,753
Jefferson4328,0210.15%4,753
Kanawha21594,5240.23%4,753
Lewis4114,7190.28%4,753
Lincoln1378,9931.52%4,753
Logan1435,9862.39%4,753
Marion19934,1650.58%4,753
Marshall4724,6060.19%4,753
Mason10226,6720.38%4,753
McDowell342,0831.63%4,753
Mercer9527,8120.34%4,753
Mineral6022,7190.26%4,753
Mingo1083,6642.95%4,753
Monongalia7148,6350.15%4,753
Monroe5211,0030.47%4,753
Morgan8119,3530.42%4,753
Nicholas5711,4070.50%4,753
Ohio19338,7120.50%4,753
Pendleton183,8250.47%4,753
Pleasants126,2430.19%4,753
Pocahontas248,5800.28%4,753
Preston23534,5150.68%4,753
Putnam13653,2820.26%4,753
Raleigh41245,0630.91%4,753
Randolph3915,9690.24%4,753
Ritchie2015,6770.13%4,753
Roane1313,1890.10%4,753
Summers475,8620.80%4,753
Taylor3211,2760.28%4,753
Tucker125,2890.23%4,753
Tyler5210,6550.49%4,753
Upshur9031,9680.28%4,753
Wayne17816,6631.07%4,753
Webster71,9950.35%4,753
Wetzel249,6270.25%4,753
Wirt335,2090.63%4,753
Wood36783,9660.44%4,753
Wyoming1127,5341.49%4,753
Official
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Wednesday, October 1, 2014 — 4:09 AM