Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 8, 2012

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

BENJAMIN MANN Republican
Delegate to Republican National Convention -- At Large (QA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour5815,9580.36%8,591
Berkeley75576,1140.99%8,591
Boone947,6711.23%8,591
Braxton645,4211.18%8,591
Brooke19211,9311.61%8,591
Cabell35951,7480.69%8,591
Calhoun153,1530.48%8,591
Clay233,3180.69%8,591
Doddridge4916,2860.30%8,591
Fayette25813,1051.97%8,591
Gilmer152,9860.50%8,591
Grant5411,9090.45%8,591
Greenbrier7820,7400.38%8,591
Hampshire8116,9830.48%8,591
Hancock6818,5680.37%8,591
Hardy447,8180.56%8,591
Harrison22541,6860.54%8,591
Jackson19632,9530.59%8,591
Jefferson19028,0210.68%8,591
Kanawha1,11994,5241.18%8,591
Lewis6414,7190.43%8,591
Lincoln488,9930.53%8,591
Logan1385,9862.31%8,591
Marion11734,1650.34%8,591
Marshall33524,6061.36%8,591
Mason39226,6721.47%8,591
McDowell172,0830.82%8,591
Mercer45727,8121.64%8,591
Mineral16722,7190.74%8,591
Mingo393,6641.06%8,591
Monongalia29248,6350.60%8,591
Monroe5511,0030.50%8,591
Morgan13019,3530.67%8,591
Nicholas9211,4070.81%8,591
Ohio15438,7120.40%8,591
Pendleton233,8250.60%8,591
Pleasants186,2430.29%8,591
Pocahontas718,5800.83%8,591
Preston10234,5150.30%8,591
Putnam34953,2820.66%8,591
Raleigh29745,0630.66%8,591
Randolph9915,9690.62%8,591
Ritchie23215,6771.48%8,591
Roane7913,1890.60%8,591
Summers715,8621.21%8,591
Taylor4611,2760.41%8,591
Tucker425,2890.79%8,591
Tyler4010,6550.38%8,591
Upshur11231,9680.35%8,591
Wayne10116,6630.61%8,591
Webster201,9951%8,591
Wetzel249,6270.25%8,591
Wirt135,2090.25%8,591
Wood38483,9660.46%8,591
Wyoming347,5340.45%8,591
Official
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Friday, October 31, 2014 — 1:52 PM