Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 8, 2012

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

RICK BARNETT Republican
Delegate to Republican National Convention -- At Large (QA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour38815,9582.43%19,985
Berkeley67376,1140.88%19,985
Boone907,6711.17%19,985
Braxton1225,4212.25%19,985
Brooke18111,9311.52%19,985
Cabell1,20251,7482.32%19,985
Calhoun743,1532.35%19,985
Clay533,3181.60%19,985
Doddridge29316,2861.80%19,985
Fayette14413,1051.10%19,985
Gilmer482,9861.61%19,985
Grant15011,9091.26%19,985
Greenbrier23120,7401.11%19,985
Hampshire37916,9832.23%19,985
Hancock16118,5680.87%19,985
Hardy2107,8182.69%19,985
Harrison60341,6861.45%19,985
Jackson22732,9530.69%19,985
Jefferson33828,0211.21%19,985
Kanawha2,47494,5242.62%19,985
Lewis17214,7191.17%19,985
Lincoln2718,9933.01%19,985
Logan1575,9862.62%19,985
Marion54334,1651.59%19,985
Marshall31024,6061.26%19,985
Mason45626,6721.71%19,985
McDowell522,0832.50%19,985
Mercer34327,8121.23%19,985
Mineral44522,7191.96%19,985
Mingo663,6641.80%19,985
Monongalia1,05448,6352.17%19,985
Monroe10111,0030.92%19,985
Morgan28719,3531.48%19,985
Nicholas24211,4072.12%19,985
Ohio55838,7121.44%19,985
Pendleton773,8252.01%19,985
Pleasants306,2430.48%19,985
Pocahontas2048,5802.38%19,985
Preston26334,5150.76%19,985
Putnam1,15653,2822.17%19,985
Raleigh1,26545,0632.81%19,985
Randolph47215,9692.96%19,985
Ritchie23715,6771.51%19,985
Roane13013,1890.99%19,985
Summers1035,8621.76%19,985
Taylor19911,2761.76%19,985
Tucker645,2891.21%19,985
Tyler20110,6551.89%19,985
Upshur79131,9682.47%19,985
Wayne21316,6631.28%19,985
Webster411,9952.06%19,985
Wetzel1729,6271.79%19,985
Wirt325,2090.61%19,985
Wood1,13483,9661.35%19,985
Wyoming1037,5341.37%19,985
Official
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Thursday, September 18, 2014 — 7:39 AM