Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 8, 2012

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

STEVE HARRISON Republican
Delegate to Republican National Convention -- At Large (QA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour2315,9580.14%8,458
Berkeley8176,1140.11%8,458
Boone1787,6712.32%8,458
Braxton175,4210.31%8,458
Brooke1411,9310.12%8,458
Cabell12551,7480.24%8,458
Calhoun93,1530.29%8,458
Clay453,3181.36%8,458
Doddridge3116,2860.19%8,458
Fayette12313,1050.94%8,458
Gilmer132,9860.44%8,458
Grant7211,9090.60%8,458
Greenbrier28520,7401.37%8,458
Hampshire4116,9830.24%8,458
Hancock15418,5680.83%8,458
Hardy257,8180.32%8,458
Harrison15441,6860.37%8,458
Jackson71432,9532.17%8,458
Jefferson4828,0210.17%8,458
Kanawha1,83294,5241.94%8,458
Lewis7014,7190.48%8,458
Lincoln698,9930.77%8,458
Logan275,9860.45%8,458
Marion4234,1650.12%8,458
Marshall8624,6060.35%8,458
Mason16026,6720.60%8,458
McDowell42,0830.19%8,458
Mercer17327,8120.62%8,458
Mineral4522,7190.20%8,458
Mingo103,6640.27%8,458
Monongalia8148,6350.17%8,458
Monroe15011,0031.36%8,458
Morgan1919,3530.10%8,458
Nicholas4211,4070.37%8,458
Ohio17738,7120.46%8,458
Pendleton113,8250.29%8,458
Pleasants666,2431.06%8,458
Pocahontas198,5800.22%8,458
Preston15434,5150.45%8,458
Putnam1,50553,2822.82%8,458
Raleigh18345,0630.41%8,458
Randolph3215,9690.20%8,458
Ritchie4315,6770.27%8,458
Roane24113,1891.83%8,458
Summers295,8620.49%8,458
Taylor2211,2760.20%8,458
Tucker165,2890.30%8,458
Tyler1410,6550.13%8,458
Upshur8231,9680.26%8,458
Wayne13516,6630.81%8,458
Webster71,9950.35%8,458
Wetzel289,6270.29%8,458
Wirt295,2090.56%8,458
Wood59983,9660.71%8,458
Wyoming1047,5341.38%8,458
Official
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Thursday, November 27, 2014 — 5:33 AM