Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 8, 2012

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

KATRINA STUART Republican
Delegate to Republican National Convention -- At Large (QA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour4415,9580.28%6,780
Berkeley18876,1140.25%6,780
Boone417,6710.53%6,780
Braxton155,4210.28%6,780
Brooke3411,9310.28%6,780
Cabell61951,7481.20%6,780
Calhoun293,1530.92%6,780
Clay213,3180.63%6,780
Doddridge12516,2860.77%6,780
Fayette6013,1050.46%6,780
Gilmer182,9860.60%6,780
Grant3111,9090.26%6,780
Greenbrier8620,7400.41%6,780
Hampshire3216,9830.19%6,780
Hancock6018,5680.32%6,780
Hardy327,8180.41%6,780
Harrison14641,6860.35%6,780
Jackson11432,9530.35%6,780
Jefferson5128,0210.18%6,780
Kanawha84294,5240.89%6,780
Lewis2814,7190.19%6,780
Lincoln1428,9931.58%6,780
Logan195,9860.32%6,780
Marion28034,1650.82%6,780
Marshall5624,6060.23%6,780
Mason17426,6720.65%6,780
McDowell292,0831.39%6,780
Mercer7827,8120.28%6,780
Mineral6422,7190.28%6,780
Mingo583,6641.58%6,780
Monongalia8248,6350.17%6,780
Monroe5611,0030.51%6,780
Morgan10619,3530.55%6,780
Nicholas8311,4070.73%6,780
Ohio29438,7120.76%6,780
Pendleton213,8250.55%6,780
Pleasants156,2430.24%6,780
Pocahontas298,5800.34%6,780
Preston30134,5150.87%6,780
Putnam39953,2820.75%6,780
Raleigh65345,0631.45%6,780
Randolph4315,9690.27%6,780
Ritchie2615,6770.17%6,780
Roane2413,1890.18%6,780
Summers795,8621.35%6,780
Taylor2811,2760.25%6,780
Tucker155,2890.28%6,780
Tyler10910,6551.02%6,780
Upshur7931,9680.25%6,780
Wayne21716,6631.30%6,780
Webster81,9950.40%6,780
Wetzel199,6270.20%6,780
Wirt455,2090.86%6,780
Wood48883,9660.58%6,780
Wyoming457,5340.60%6,780
Official
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Friday, July 25, 2014 — 2:16 PM