Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 8, 2012

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

TODD GUNTER Republican
Delegate to Republican National Convention -- At Large (QA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour28615,9581.79%16,867
Berkeley58976,1140.77%16,867
Boone797,6711.03%16,867
Braxton1235,4212.27%16,867
Brooke16511,9311.38%16,867
Cabell1,02051,7481.97%16,867
Calhoun463,1531.46%16,867
Clay553,3181.66%16,867
Doddridge19616,2861.20%16,867
Fayette17013,1051.30%16,867
Gilmer322,9861.07%16,867
Grant12911,9091.08%16,867
Greenbrier22220,7401.07%16,867
Hampshire36716,9832.16%16,867
Hancock13218,5680.71%16,867
Hardy1787,8182.28%16,867
Harrison54441,6861.30%16,867
Jackson24532,9530.74%16,867
Jefferson29528,0211.05%16,867
Kanawha2,51894,5242.66%16,867
Lewis15114,7191.03%16,867
Lincoln2078,9932.30%16,867
Logan1305,9862.17%16,867
Marion39934,1651.17%16,867
Marshall18624,6060.76%16,867
Mason37126,6721.39%16,867
McDowell362,0831.73%16,867
Mercer30327,8121.09%16,867
Mineral40222,7191.77%16,867
Mingo583,6641.58%16,867
Monongalia79048,6351.62%16,867
Monroe8711,0030.79%16,867
Morgan24019,3531.24%16,867
Nicholas22911,4072.01%16,867
Ohio44838,7121.16%16,867
Pendleton723,8251.88%16,867
Pleasants286,2430.45%16,867
Pocahontas1278,5801.48%16,867
Preston21234,5150.61%16,867
Putnam80153,2821.50%16,867
Raleigh1,03945,0632.31%16,867
Randolph32215,9692.02%16,867
Ritchie20215,6771.29%16,867
Roane11513,1890.87%16,867
Summers865,8621.47%16,867
Taylor16111,2761.43%16,867
Tucker715,2891.34%16,867
Tyler15010,6551.41%16,867
Upshur52831,9681.65%16,867
Wayne18116,6631.09%16,867
Webster411,9952.06%16,867
Wetzel1489,6271.54%16,867
Wirt315,2090.60%16,867
Wood1,00883,9661.20%16,867
Wyoming1167,5341.54%16,867
Official
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Sunday, November 23, 2014 — 10:57 AM