Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 8, 2012

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

MIK CARPENTER Republican
Delegate to Republican National Convention -- At Large (QA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour9315,9580.58%9,597
Berkeley38076,1140.50%9,597
Boone297,6710.38%9,597
Braxton335,4210.61%9,597
Brooke4211,9310.35%9,597
Cabell43851,7480.85%9,597
Calhoun1123,1533.55%9,597
Clay483,3181.45%9,597
Doddridge28216,2861.73%9,597
Fayette6313,1050.48%9,597
Gilmer552,9861.84%9,597
Grant3311,9090.28%9,597
Greenbrier8420,7400.41%9,597
Hampshire3416,9830.20%9,597
Hancock5918,5680.32%9,597
Hardy407,8180.51%9,597
Harrison22641,6860.54%9,597
Jackson32432,9530.98%9,597
Jefferson5528,0210.20%9,597
Kanawha52294,5240.55%9,597
Lewis6214,7190.42%9,597
Lincoln1268,9931.40%9,597
Logan105,9860.17%9,597
Marion54234,1651.59%9,597
Marshall6224,6060.25%9,597
Mason34526,6721.29%9,597
McDowell222,0831.06%9,597
Mercer11827,8120.42%9,597
Mineral8122,7190.36%9,597
Mingo443,6641.20%9,597
Monongalia13748,6350.28%9,597
Monroe6711,0030.61%9,597
Morgan18419,3530.95%9,597
Nicholas11411,4071%9,597
Ohio37738,7120.97%9,597
Pendleton343,8250.89%9,597
Pleasants536,2430.85%9,597
Pocahontas498,5800.57%9,597
Preston48034,5151.39%9,597
Putnam20753,2820.39%9,597
Raleigh81345,0631.80%9,597
Randolph7815,9690.49%9,597
Ritchie6215,6770.40%9,597
Roane48313,1893.66%9,597
Summers935,8621.59%9,597
Taylor5311,2760.47%9,597
Tucker225,2890.42%9,597
Tyler15510,6551.45%9,597
Upshur12531,9680.39%9,597
Wayne19716,6631.18%9,597
Webster151,9950.75%9,597
Wetzel189,6270.19%9,597
Wirt1685,2093.23%9,597
Wood1,23683,9661.47%9,597
Wyoming137,5340.17%9,597
Official
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Wednesday, April 16, 2014 — 9:57 AM