Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 8, 2012

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

PATRICK LANE Republican
Delegate to Republican National Convention -- At Large (QA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour915,9580.06%6,506
Berkeley8576,1140.11%6,506
Boone947,6711.23%6,506
Braxton125,4210.22%6,506
Brooke1811,9310.15%6,506
Cabell15251,7480.29%6,506
Calhoun43,1530.13%6,506
Clay453,3181.36%6,506
Doddridge2316,2860.14%6,506
Fayette6513,1050.50%6,506
Gilmer82,9860.27%6,506
Grant6111,9090.51%6,506
Greenbrier25320,7401.22%6,506
Hampshire2216,9830.13%6,506
Hancock12318,5680.66%6,506
Hardy77,8180.09%6,506
Harrison8441,6860.20%6,506
Jackson47032,9531.43%6,506
Jefferson3128,0210.11%6,506
Kanawha1,83294,5241.94%6,506
Lewis4614,7190.31%6,506
Lincoln398,9930.43%6,506
Logan295,9860.48%6,506
Marion2934,1650.08%6,506
Marshall6224,6060.25%6,506
Mason11226,6720.42%6,506
McDowell62,0830.29%6,506
Mercer11027,8120.40%6,506
Mineral3022,7190.13%6,506
Mingo143,6640.38%6,506
Monongalia3948,6350.08%6,506
Monroe6811,0030.62%6,506
Morgan1319,3530.07%6,506
Nicholas3711,4070.32%6,506
Ohio8338,7120.21%6,506
Pendleton83,8250.21%6,506
Pleasants516,2430.82%6,506
Pocahontas228,5800.26%6,506
Preston8834,5150.25%6,506
Putnam1,25853,2822.36%6,506
Raleigh12145,0630.27%6,506
Randolph1715,9690.11%6,506
Ritchie4515,6770.29%6,506
Roane18813,1891.43%6,506
Summers145,8620.24%6,506
Taylor2011,2760.18%6,506
Tucker125,2890.23%6,506
Tyler810,6550.08%6,506
Upshur10731,9680.33%6,506
Wayne12916,6630.77%6,506
Webster21,9950.10%6,506
Wetzel149,6270.15%6,506
Wirt185,2090.35%6,506
Wood17683,9660.21%6,506
Wyoming937,5341.23%6,506
Official
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Sunday, December 21, 2014 — 1:41 PM