Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 8, 2012

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

KEVIN L. NOE Republican
Delegate to Republican National Convention -- At Large (QA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour6315,9580.39%7,668
Berkeley17476,1140.23%7,668
Boone187,6710.23%7,668
Braxton135,4210.24%7,668
Brooke1811,9310.15%7,668
Cabell1,62451,7483.14%7,668
Calhoun193,1530.60%7,668
Clay143,3180.42%7,668
Doddridge10816,2860.66%7,668
Fayette4313,1050.33%7,668
Gilmer102,9860.33%7,668
Grant2411,9090.20%7,668
Greenbrier4820,7400.23%7,668
Hampshire2316,9830.14%7,668
Hancock4618,5680.25%7,668
Hardy347,8180.43%7,668
Harrison16141,6860.39%7,668
Jackson8332,9530.25%7,668
Jefferson3928,0210.14%7,668
Kanawha34594,5240.36%7,668
Lewis3114,7190.21%7,668
Lincoln1938,9932.15%7,668
Logan495,9860.82%7,668
Marion22834,1650.67%7,668
Marshall5224,6060.21%7,668
Mason43126,6721.62%7,668
McDowell282,0831.34%7,668
Mercer7327,8120.26%7,668
Mineral5822,7190.26%7,668
Mingo853,6642.32%7,668
Monongalia10048,6350.21%7,668
Monroe4511,0030.41%7,668
Morgan8219,3530.42%7,668
Nicholas7111,4070.62%7,668
Ohio23438,7120.60%7,668
Pendleton203,8250.52%7,668
Pleasants286,2430.45%7,668
Pocahontas278,5800.31%7,668
Preston25034,5150.72%7,668
Putnam30753,2820.58%7,668
Raleigh48645,0631.08%7,668
Randolph3015,9690.19%7,668
Ritchie3215,6770.20%7,668
Roane2113,1890.16%7,668
Summers595,8621.01%7,668
Taylor2811,2760.25%7,668
Tucker135,2890.25%7,668
Tyler7910,6550.74%7,668
Upshur6431,9680.20%7,668
Wayne66816,6634.01%7,668
Webster101,9950.50%7,668
Wetzel119,6270.11%7,668
Wirt575,2091.09%7,668
Wood77283,9660.92%7,668
Wyoming397,5340.52%7,668
Official
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Friday, April 18, 2014 — 4:47 AM