Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 8, 2012

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

W. DAVID MCILVAIN Republican
Delegate to Republican National Convention -- At Large (QA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour22515,9581.41%14,963
Berkeley46676,1140.61%14,963
Boone447,6710.57%14,963
Braxton925,4211.70%14,963
Brooke13311,9311.11%14,963
Cabell2,22451,7484.30%14,963
Calhoun283,1530.89%14,963
Clay423,3181.27%14,963
Doddridge17016,2861.04%14,963
Fayette11313,1050.86%14,963
Gilmer262,9860.87%14,963
Grant11611,9090.97%14,963
Greenbrier12820,7400.62%14,963
Hampshire30316,9831.78%14,963
Hancock10518,5680.57%14,963
Hardy1407,8181.79%14,963
Harrison51441,6861.23%14,963
Jackson16732,9530.51%14,963
Jefferson27128,0210.97%14,963
Kanawha1,46694,5241.55%14,963
Lewis15214,7191.03%14,963
Lincoln2218,9932.46%14,963
Logan1005,9861.67%14,963
Marion35234,1651.03%14,963
Marshall19424,6060.79%14,963
Mason55426,6722.08%14,963
McDowell262,0831.25%14,963
Mercer21327,8120.77%14,963
Mineral32522,7191.43%14,963
Mingo583,6641.58%14,963
Monongalia56748,6351.17%14,963
Monroe5511,0030.50%14,963
Morgan21219,3531.10%14,963
Nicholas19611,4071.72%14,963
Ohio39138,7121.01%14,963
Pendleton603,8251.57%14,963
Pleasants226,2430.35%14,963
Pocahontas1218,5801.41%14,963
Preston17734,5150.51%14,963
Putnam61153,2821.15%14,963
Raleigh71145,0631.58%14,963
Randolph22615,9691.42%14,963
Ritchie13815,6770.88%14,963
Roane6613,1890.50%14,963
Summers615,8621.04%14,963
Taylor16211,2761.44%14,963
Tucker645,2891.21%14,963
Tyler11210,6551.05%14,963
Upshur42031,9681.31%14,963
Wayne48916,6632.93%14,963
Webster341,9951.70%14,963
Wetzel1579,6271.63%14,963
Wirt215,2090.40%14,963
Wood84883,9661.01%14,963
Wyoming747,5340.98%14,963
Official
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Tuesday, September 30, 2014 — 7:53 PM