Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 8, 2012

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

TOM O'NEILL Republican
Delegate to Republican National Convention -- At Large (QA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour52615,9583.30%16,761
Berkeley58376,1140.77%16,761
Boone427,6710.55%16,761
Braxton1565,4212.88%16,761
Brooke15011,9311.26%16,761
Cabell53551,7481.03%16,761
Calhoun523,1531.65%16,761
Clay493,3181.48%16,761
Doddridge25416,2861.56%16,761
Fayette14213,1051.08%16,761
Gilmer672,9862.24%16,761
Grant20411,9091.71%16,761
Greenbrier16620,7400.80%16,761
Hampshire37116,9832.18%16,761
Hancock12318,5680.66%16,761
Hardy2127,8182.71%16,761
Harrison90641,6862.17%16,761
Jackson19232,9530.58%16,761
Jefferson36128,0211.29%16,761
Kanawha1,30094,5241.38%16,761
Lewis50014,7193.40%16,761
Lincoln898,9930.99%16,761
Logan645,9861.07%16,761
Marion50434,1651.48%16,761
Marshall18124,6060.74%16,761
Mason25126,6720.94%16,761
McDowell202,0830.96%16,761
Mercer20927,8120.75%16,761
Mineral42822,7191.88%16,761
Mingo333,6640.90%16,761
Monongalia89848,6351.85%16,761
Monroe6811,0030.62%16,761
Morgan23319,3531.20%16,761
Nicholas26311,4072.31%16,761
Ohio36338,7120.94%16,761
Pendleton923,8252.41%16,761
Pleasants276,2430.43%16,761
Pocahontas1858,5802.16%16,761
Preston33434,5150.97%16,761
Putnam36053,2820.68%16,761
Raleigh61045,0631.35%16,761
Randolph52215,9693.27%16,761
Ritchie22715,6771.45%16,761
Roane9813,1890.74%16,761
Summers745,8621.26%16,761
Taylor29211,2762.59%16,761
Tucker1575,2892.97%16,761
Tyler14410,6551.35%16,761
Upshur1,81831,9685.69%16,761
Wayne10016,6630.60%16,761
Webster641,9953.21%16,761
Wetzel1869,6271.93%16,761
Wirt365,2090.69%16,761
Wood86183,9661.03%16,761
Wyoming797,5341.05%16,761
Official
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Saturday, July 26, 2014 — 7:08 AM