Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 8, 2012

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

LAURA HAYES-SHIFFLETT Republican
Delegate to Republican National Convention -- At Large (QA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour5615,9580.35%11,712
Berkeley3,22376,1144.23%11,712
Boone317,6710.40%11,712
Braxton665,4211.22%11,712
Brooke26111,9312.19%11,712
Cabell29751,7480.57%11,712
Calhoun193,1530.60%11,712
Clay183,3180.54%11,712
Doddridge4616,2860.28%11,712
Fayette24113,1051.84%11,712
Gilmer182,9860.60%11,712
Grant9411,9090.79%11,712
Greenbrier9620,7400.46%11,712
Hampshire17816,9831.05%11,712
Hancock7218,5680.39%11,712
Hardy847,8181.07%11,712
Harrison22741,6860.54%11,712
Jackson12032,9530.36%11,712
Jefferson57028,0212.03%11,712
Kanawha70594,5240.75%11,712
Lewis7414,7190.50%11,712
Lincoln158,9930.17%11,712
Logan955,9861.59%11,712
Marion11534,1650.34%11,712
Marshall45824,6061.86%11,712
Mason33826,6721.27%11,712
McDowell112,0830.53%11,712
Mercer43227,8121.55%11,712
Mineral38222,7191.68%11,712
Mingo383,6641.04%11,712
Monongalia39748,6350.82%11,712
Monroe7311,0030.66%11,712
Morgan54119,3532.80%11,712
Nicholas10911,4070.96%11,712
Ohio16438,7120.42%11,712
Pendleton413,8251.07%11,712
Pleasants236,2430.37%11,712
Pocahontas1118,5801.29%11,712
Preston16434,5150.48%11,712
Putnam21053,2820.39%11,712
Raleigh16645,0630.37%11,712
Randolph14315,9690.90%11,712
Ritchie28715,6771.83%11,712
Roane1713,1890.13%11,712
Summers945,8621.60%11,712
Taylor5611,2760.50%11,712
Tucker505,2890.95%11,712
Tyler6010,6550.56%11,712
Upshur12231,9680.38%11,712
Wayne5116,6630.31%11,712
Webster221,9951.10%11,712
Wetzel369,6270.37%11,712
Wirt205,2090.38%11,712
Wood33783,9660.40%11,712
Wyoming387,5340.50%11,712
Official
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Friday, April 25, 2014 — 4:46 AM