Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 8, 2012

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

JEAN K. JACOBS Republican
Delegate to Republican National Convention -- At Large (QA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour2915,9580.18%4,761
Berkeley1,44976,1141.90%4,761
Boone307,6710.39%4,761
Braxton45,4210.07%4,761
Brooke1311,9310.11%4,761
Cabell3051,7480.06%4,761
Calhoun03,1530%4,761
Clay93,3180.27%4,761
Doddridge1716,2860.10%4,761
Fayette4313,1050.33%4,761
Gilmer72,9860.23%4,761
Grant10411,9090.87%4,761
Greenbrier9220,7400.44%4,761
Hampshire14316,9830.84%4,761
Hancock13318,5680.72%4,761
Hardy347,8180.43%4,761
Harrison6041,6860.14%4,761
Jackson14332,9530.43%4,761
Jefferson79028,0212.82%4,761
Kanawha11194,5240.12%4,761
Lewis3914,7190.26%4,761
Lincoln88,9930.09%4,761
Logan75,9860.12%4,761
Marion6134,1650.18%4,761
Marshall9724,6060.39%4,761
Mason3326,6720.12%4,761
McDowell52,0830.24%4,761
Mercer5227,8120.19%4,761
Mineral11222,7190.49%4,761
Mingo63,6640.16%4,761
Monongalia3848,6350.08%4,761
Monroe8811,0030.80%4,761
Morgan15419,3530.80%4,761
Nicholas2611,4070.23%4,761
Ohio9038,7120.23%4,761
Pendleton103,8250.26%4,761
Pleasants276,2430.43%4,761
Pocahontas148,5800.16%4,761
Preston6334,5150.18%4,761
Putnam11153,2820.21%4,761
Raleigh7645,0630.17%4,761
Randolph1815,9690.11%4,761
Ritchie1315,6770.08%4,761
Roane5513,1890.42%4,761
Summers75,8620.12%4,761
Taylor1611,2760.14%4,761
Tucker105,2890.19%4,761
Tyler410,6550.04%4,761
Upshur7831,9680.24%4,761
Wayne1816,6630.11%4,761
Webster61,9950.30%4,761
Wetzel149,6270.15%4,761
Wirt145,2090.27%4,761
Wood12183,9660.14%4,761
Wyoming297,5340.38%4,761
Official
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Thursday, September 18, 2014 — 3:44 PM