Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 8, 2012

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

LOUIS PALMER Democrat
Justice of the Supreme Court of Appeals (JA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour1402,7175.15%17,149
Berkeley4836,4347.51%17,149
Boone3458,0174.30%17,149
Braxton1804,0284.47%17,149
Brooke2365,9553.96%17,149
Cabell53612,0374.45%17,149
Calhoun651,5984.07%17,149
Clay1962,4238.09%17,149
Doddridge254925.08%17,149
Fayette7408,9598.26%17,149
Gilmer1012,0225%17,149
Grant143513.99%17,149
Greenbrier2327,4633.11%17,149
Hampshire1482,4785.97%17,149
Hancock1986,4553.07%17,149
Hardy1803,0795.85%17,149
Harrison85712,8216.68%17,149
Jackson3134,8226.49%17,149
Jefferson3164,3217.31%17,149
Kanawha2,71729,6469.16%17,149
Lewis2123,1356.76%17,149
Lincoln3095,0186.16%17,149
Logan4578,5195.36%17,149
Marion77813,2285.88%17,149
Marshall2396,7133.56%17,149
Mason2274,5504.99%17,149
McDowell2894,2606.78%17,149
Mercer4078,6594.70%17,149
Mineral1142,4194.71%17,149
Mingo2288,8542.58%17,149
Monongalia87510,9807.97%17,149
Monroe612,0153.03%17,149
Morgan841,2016.99%17,149
Nicholas3095,5325.59%17,149
Ohio2987,2384.12%17,149
Pendleton691,7613.92%17,149
Pleasants421,4312.94%17,149
Pocahontas872,4063.62%17,149
Preston2243,1787.05%17,149
Putnam5896,8738.57%17,149
Raleigh79311,4396.93%17,149
Randolph3636,9665.21%17,149
Ritchie348044.23%17,149
Roane1182,0945.64%17,149
Summers1552,9805.20%17,149
Taylor1913,2735.84%17,149
Tucker771,7114.50%17,149
Tyler227932.77%17,149
Upshur1632,4596.63%17,149
Wayne2527,2493.48%17,149
Webster2222,8447.81%17,149
Wetzel1564,5153.46%17,149
Wirt601,2434.83%17,149
Wood41510,6923.88%17,149
Wyoming2084,5654.56%17,149
Official
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Wednesday, November 26, 2014 — 10:00 AM