Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 8, 2012

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

NATALIE E. TENNANT Democrat
Secretary of State (EA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour1,5841,584100%171,471
Berkeley3,8543,854100%171,471
Boone4,5034,503100%171,471
Braxton2,3372,337100%171,471
Brooke3,4903,490100%171,471
Cabell6,6466,646100%171,471
Calhoun992992100%171,471
Clay1,5271,527100%171,471
Doddridge292292100%171,471
Fayette4,9824,982100%171,471
Gilmer1,2651,265100%171,471
Grant234234100%171,471
Greenbrier4,0594,059100%171,471
Hampshire1,6591,659100%171,471
Hancock3,5983,598100%171,471
Hardy2,0092,009100%171,471
Harrison7,7867,786100%171,471
Jackson2,8612,861100%171,471
Jefferson2,8662,866100%171,471
Kanawha15,79715,797100%171,471
Lewis2,0542,054100%171,471
Lincoln2,7922,792100%171,471
Logan5,0265,026100%171,471
Marion8,6228,622100%171,471
Marshall3,7583,758100%171,471
Mason2,6522,652100%171,471
McDowell2,3512,351100%171,471
Mercer4,5224,522100%171,471
Mineral1,4921,492100%171,471
Mingo4,6654,665100%171,471
Monongalia6,5806,580100%171,471
Monroe1,1171,117100%171,471
Morgan771771100%171,471
Nicholas3,3903,390100%171,471
Ohio4,1534,153100%171,471
Pendleton1,0531,053100%171,471
Pleasants830830100%171,471
Pocahontas1,3111,311100%171,471
Preston1,8871,887100%171,471
Putnam3,9463,946100%171,471
Raleigh6,1226,122100%171,471
Randolph4,2144,214100%171,471
Ritchie441441100%171,471
Roane1,2321,232100%171,471
Summers1,5501,550100%171,471
Taylor2,0952,095100%171,471
Tucker1,1531,153100%171,471
Tyler446446100%171,471
Upshur1,5321,532100%171,471
Wayne3,9723,972100%171,471
Webster1,9271,927100%171,471
Wetzel2,6542,654100%171,471
Wirt757757100%171,471
Wood5,5005,500100%171,471
Wyoming2,5632,563100%171,471
Official
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Wednesday, October 22, 2014 — 11:45 PM