Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 8, 2012

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

RICK SANTORUM Republican
U.S. President (AA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour2341,46815.94%13,590
Berkeley6486,29910.29%13,590
Boone9464614.55%13,590
Braxton7258312.35%13,590
Brooke1691,12015.09%13,590
Cabell5504,85011.34%13,590
Calhoun3528612.24%13,590
Clay5239113.30%13,590
Doddridge1811,48012.23%13,590
Fayette1701,33912.70%13,590
Gilmer4036211.05%13,590
Grant1491,7958.30%13,590
Greenbrier2632,00513.12%13,590
Hampshire2111,74712.08%13,590
Hancock2431,85913.07%13,590
Hardy12287613.93%13,590
Harrison4814,00012.03%13,590
Jackson4313,08213.98%13,590
Jefferson2642,60510.13%13,590
Kanawha1,07310,17010.55%13,590
Lewis1771,74110.17%13,590
Lincoln7370310.38%13,590
Logan8657315.01%13,590
Marion4292,74915.61%13,590
Marshall3072,35413.04%13,590
Mason3352,48513.48%13,590
McDowell3824215.70%13,590
Mercer3152,60812.08%13,590
Mineral2942,44112.04%13,590
Mingo4839312.21%13,590
Monongalia4954,25611.63%13,590
Monroe1251,02812.16%13,590
Morgan2001,80311.09%13,590
Nicholas1541,25412.28%13,590
Ohio3823,63110.52%13,590
Pendleton5446811.54%13,590
Pleasants9657516.70%13,590
Pocahontas12088513.56%13,590
Preston4653,03515.32%13,590
Putnam6785,53212.26%13,590
Raleigh4804,08611.75%13,590
Randolph1861,41613.14%13,590
Ritchie1841,53212.01%13,590
Roane1401,23811.31%13,590
Summers6957711.96%13,590
Taylor1461,15612.63%13,590
Tucker606099.85%13,590
Tyler11898611.97%13,590
Upshur4633,39113.65%13,590
Wayne2361,61114.65%13,590
Webster3321515.35%13,590
Wetzel13481416.46%13,590
Wirt8652716.32%13,590
Wood8287,72410.72%13,590
Wyoming748159.08%13,590
Official
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Thursday, August 21, 2014 — 8:05 AM