Election Results Center
Statewide ResultsPrimary Election - May 13, 2008 ★★★ Official Results ★★★ |
|
View Other Results
Back to map
|
Number of Counties Reporting
55
|
Number of Precincts
None/Not available
|
Number of Precincts Reporting
None/Not available
|
|
|
Back To TopU.S. President Republican |
---|
Contest Code: AA | |
John Sidney McCain III | 90,469 | 76% | 90,469 |
Michael Dale Huckabee | 12,310 | 10.34% | 12,310 |
Ronald Ernest Paul | 5,969 | 5.01% | 5,969 |
Willard Mitt Romney | 5,242 | 4.40% | 5,242 |
Rudolph William Giuliani | 2,875 | 2.42% | 2,875 |
Alan L. Keyes | 1,441 | 1.21% | 1,441 |
Jerry Ralph Curry | 728 | 0.61% | 728 |
Official | | Total Votes: 119,034 | | |
Back To TopBack To TopU.S. Senate Republican |
---|
Contest Code: BA | |
Matthew Jay Wolfe | 81,702 | 100% | 81,702 |
Official | | Total Votes: 81,702 | | |
Back To TopU.S. House of Representatives — District 1 Democrat |
---|
Contest Code: CA | |
Alan Bowlby Mollohan | 95,674 | 100% | 95,674 |
Official | | Total Votes: 95,674 | | |
Back To TopBack To TopU.S. House of Representatives — District 2 Republican |
---|
Contest Code: CA | |
Shelley Moore Capito | 42,476 | 100% | 42,476 |
Official | | Total Votes: 42,476 | | |
Back To TopU.S. House of Representatives — District 3 Democrat |
---|
Contest Code: CA | |
Nick Joe Rahall, II | 100,845 | 100% | 100,845 |
Official | | Total Votes: 100,845 | | |
Back To TopU.S. House of Representatives — District 3 Republican |
---|
Contest Code: CA | |
Gary Martin Gearheart | 15,919 | 100% | 15,919 |
Official | | Total Votes: 15,919 | | |
Back To TopBack To TopGovernor Republican |
---|
Contest Code: DA | |
Russell E. Weeks Jr | 81,019 | 100% | 81,019 |
Official | | Total Votes: 81,019 | | |
Back To TopBack To TopBack To TopAuditor Democrat |
---|
Contest Code: FA | |
Glen B. Gainer III | 279,773 | 100% | 279,773 |
Official | | Total Votes: 279,773 | | |
Back To TopState Treasurer Democrat |
---|
Contest Code: GA | |
John D. Perdue | 276,865 | 100% | 276,865 |
Official | | Total Votes: 276,865 | | |
Back To TopBack To TopBack To TopAttorney General Democrat |
---|
Contest Code: IA | |
Darrell V. McGraw, Jr. | 274,444 | 100% | 274,444 |
Official | | Total Votes: 274,444 | | |
Back To TopBack To TopBack To TopJustice of the Supreme Court of Appeals Republican |
---|
Contest Code: JA | |
Elizabeth D. Walker | 86,545 | 100% | 86,545 |
Official | | Total Votes: 86,545 | | |
Back To TopBack To TopState Senate — District 1 Republican |
---|
Contest Code: KA | |
Christopher Wakim | 4,702 | 100% | 4,702 |
Official | | Total Votes: 4,702 | | |
Back To TopState Senate — District 2 Democrat |
---|
Contest Code: KA | |
Jeffrey Vincent Kessler | 15,285 | 100% | 15,285 |
Official | | Total Votes: 15,285 | | |
Back To TopState Senate — District 2 Republican |
---|
Contest Code: KA | |
Frederick John Brunner | 5,730 | 100% | 5,730 |
Official | | Total Votes: 5,730 | | |
Back To TopState Senate — District 3 Republican |
---|
Contest Code: KA | |
Donna J. Boley | 8,777 | 100% | 8,777 |
Official | | Total Votes: 8,777 | | |
Back To TopState Senate — District 4 Republican |
---|
Contest Code: KA | |
Karen L. Facemyer | 8,498 | 100% | 8,498 |
Official | | Total Votes: 8,498 | | |
Back To TopState Senate — District 5 Democrat |
---|
Contest Code: KA | |
Robert Hugh Plymale | 14,506 | 100% | 14,506 |
Official | | Total Votes: 14,506 | | |
Back To TopState Senate — District 5 Republican |
---|
Contest Code: KA | |
Stephen Lawrence Hall | 4,413 | 100% | 4,413 |
Official | | Total Votes: 4,413 | | |
Back To TopBack To TopState Senate — District 7 Democrat |
---|
Contest Code: KA | |
Earl Ray Tomblin | 20,392 | 100% | 20,392 |
Official | | Total Votes: 20,392 | | |
Back To TopState Senate — District 7 Republican |
---|
Contest Code: KA | |
Billy Marcum | 1,621 | 100% | 1,621 |
Official | | Total Votes: 1,621 | | |
Back To TopBack To TopState Senate — District 8 Republican |
---|
Contest Code: KA | |
Robert Clarence Ore | 7,160 | 100% | 7,160 |
Official | | Total Votes: 7,160 | | |
Back To TopState Senate — District 9 Democrat |
---|
Contest Code: KA | |
Richard Browning | 15,157 | 100% | 15,157 |
Official | | Total Votes: 15,157 | | |
Back To TopBack To TopState Senate — District 10 Republican |
---|
Contest Code: KA | |
Donald Thomas Caruth | 4,316 | 100% | 4,316 |
Official | | Total Votes: 4,316 | | |
Back To TopBack To TopState Senate — District 11 Republican |
---|
Contest Code: KA | |
Aubry Angell Wilson | 4,425 | 100% | 4,425 |
Official | | Total Votes: 4,425 | | |
Back To TopBack To TopState Senate — District 13 Democrat |
---|
Contest Code: KA | |
Roman W. Prezioso, Jr. | 19,196 | 100% | 19,196 |
Official | | Total Votes: 19,196 | | |
Back To TopBack To TopState Senate — District 14 Republican |
---|
Contest Code: KA | |
Gary G. Howell | 8,176 | 100% | 8,176 |
Official | | Total Votes: 8,176 | | |
Back To TopState Senate — District 15 Democrat |
---|
Contest Code: KA | |
Mike Ross | 16,115 | 100% | 16,115 |
Official | | Total Votes: 16,115 | | |
Back To TopState Senate — District 15 Republican |
---|
Contest Code: KA | |
Clark S. Barnes | 7,362 | 100% | 7,362 |
Official | | Total Votes: 7,362 | | |
Back To TopState Senate — District 16 Democrat |
---|
Contest Code: KA | |
Herbert S. Snyder | 15,038 | 100% | 15,038 |
Official | | Total Votes: 15,038 | | |
Back To TopBack To TopBack To TopState Senate — District 17 Republican |
---|
Contest Code: KA | |
Alan Eugene Long | 7,376 | 100% | 7,376 |
Official | | Total Votes: 7,376 | | |
Back To TopBack To TopHouse of Delegates — District 1 Republican |
---|
Contest Code: LA | |
Patrick Riley McGeehan | 1,621 | 100% | 1,621 |
Official | | Total Votes: 1,621 | | |
Back To TopBack To TopBack To TopBack To TopHouse of Delegates — District 4 Republican |
---|
Contest Code: LA | |
Ronald Morris | 2,016 | 100% | 2,016 |
Official | | Total Votes: 2,016 | | |
Back To TopHouse of Delegates — District 5 Democrat |
---|
Contest Code: LA | |
Dave Pethtel | 3,672 | 100% | 3,672 |
Official | | Total Votes: 3,672 | | |
Back To TopHouse of Delegates — District 6 Republican |
---|
Contest Code: LA | |
Wm. Roger Romine | 2,708 | 100% | 2,708 |
Official | | Total Votes: 2,708 | | |
Back To TopHouse of Delegates — District 7 Democrat |
---|
Contest Code: LA | |
Ronald Keith Nichols | 2,132 | 100% | 2,132 |
Official | | Total Votes: 2,132 | | |
Back To TopHouse of Delegates — District 7 Republican |
---|
Contest Code: LA | |
Lynwood "Woody" Ireland | 2,231 | 100% | 2,231 |
Official | | Total Votes: 2,231 | | |
Back To TopHouse of Delegates — District 8 Democrat |
---|
Contest Code: LA | |
Charles Thomas Webb | 2,124 | 100% | 2,124 |
Official | | Total Votes: 2,124 | | |
Back To TopBack To TopBack To TopBack To TopBack To TopBack To TopHouse of Delegates — District 11 Republican |
---|
Contest Code: LA | |
Robert G. Ashley | 1,513 | 100% | 1,513 |
Official | | Total Votes: 1,513 | | |
Back To TopBack To TopHouse of Delegates — District 12 Republican |
---|
Contest Code: LA | |
Mitch B. Carmichael | 1,935 | 100% | 1,935 |
Official | | Total Votes: 1,935 | | |
Back To TopBack To TopBack To TopBack To TopBack To TopBack To TopBack To TopHouse of Delegates — District 16 Democrat |
---|
Contest Code: LA | |
Douglas Vernon Reynolds | 5,573 | 25.38% | 5,573 |
Dale Stephens | 5,382 | 24.51% | 5,382 |
Amy L. M. Herrenkohl | 4,012 | 18.27% | 4,012 |
Robert R. Nelson | 3,806 | 17.33% | 3,806 |
Christopher Lee Tatum | 3,188 | 14.52% | 3,188 |
Official | | Total Votes: 21,961 | | |
Back To TopHouse of Delegates — District 16 Republican |
---|
Contest Code: LA | |
Kelli Ann Sobonya | 3,349 | 100% | 3,349 |
Official | | Total Votes: 3,349 | | |
Back To TopHouse of Delegates — District 17 Democrat |
---|
Contest Code: LA | |
Richard Thompson | 6,087 | 53.92% | 6,087 |
Don C. Perdue | 5,202 | 46.08% | 5,202 |
Official | | Total Votes: 11,289 | | |
Back To TopHouse of Delegates — District 17 Republican |
---|
Contest Code: LA | |
Lisa Peana | 1,264 | 100% | 1,264 |
Official | | Total Votes: 1,264 | | |
Back To TopHouse of Delegates — District 18 Democrat |
---|
Contest Code: LA | |
Larry W. Barker | 4,109 | 100% | 4,109 |
Official | | Total Votes: 4,109 | | |
Back To TopHouse of Delegates — District 19 Democrat |
---|
Contest Code: LA | |
Ralph Rodighiero | 7,151 | 14.10% | 7,151 |
Josh Daniel Stowers | 5,403 | 10.66% | 5,403 |
Greg Butcher | 5,357 | 10.57% | 5,357 |
Jeffery Eldridge | 5,194 | 10.24% | 5,194 |
Teddy H. Ellis | 4,607 | 9.09% | 4,607 |
Theodore Jay Tomblin | 4,485 | 8.85% | 4,485 |
Lidella Marie Wilson Hrutkay | 3,931 | 7.75% | 3,931 |
Rupert W. Phillips Jr. | 3,928 | 7.75% | 3,928 |
Harry Ernest Freeman | 3,149 | 6.21% | 3,149 |
Billy Ray Bryant | 2,760 | 5.44% | 2,760 |
James M. Porter Jr. | 2,407 | 4.75% | 2,407 |
Jeremy Elmer Farley | 2,330 | 4.60% | 2,330 |
Official | | Total Votes: 50,702 | | |
Back To TopHouse of Delegates — District 20 Democrat |
---|
Contest Code: LA | |
Kerry Steven Kominar | 4,428 | 100% | 4,428 |
Official | | Total Votes: 4,428 | | |
Back To TopHouse of Delegates — District 21 Democrat |
---|
Contest Code: LA | |
Harry Keith White | 3,478 | 100% | 3,478 |
Official | | Total Votes: 3,478 | | |
Back To TopHouse of Delegates — District 22 Democrat |
---|
Contest Code: LA | |
Linda Lee Goode Phillips | 3,531 | 28.12% | 3,531 |
Daniel Jackson Hall | 2,263 | 18.02% | 2,263 |
Bruce Owen Williams | 2,047 | 16.30% | 2,047 |
Michael Patrick Burdiss | 1,985 | 15.81% | 1,985 |
Morgan Keith Davis | 1,834 | 14.61% | 1,834 |
Martey Owen Ashley | 896 | 7.14% | 896 |
Official | | Total Votes: 12,556 | | |
Back To TopHouse of Delegates — District 23 Democrat |
---|
Contest Code: LA | |
Clifton Moore | 2,357 | 56.23% | 2,357 |
Emily W. Yeager | 1,835 | 43.77% | 1,835 |
Official | | Total Votes: 4,192 | | |
Back To TopBack To TopBack To TopBack To TopBack To TopHouse of Delegates — District 26 Democrat |
---|
Contest Code: LA | |
Gerald Lou Crosier | 3,052 | 100% | 3,052 |
Official | | Total Votes: 3,052 | | |
Back To TopHouse of Delegates — District 27 Democrat |
---|
Contest Code: LA | |
Sally May Susman | 9,401 | 15.19% | 9,401 |
William R. "Bill" Wooton | 9,271 | 14.98% | 9,271 |
Ricky Duane Moye | 7,941 | 12.83% | 7,941 |
Virginia Mahan | 7,397 | 11.95% | 7,397 |
Louis Andrew Gall, Jr. | 6,363 | 10.28% | 6,363 |
Albert Augustus Martine III | 5,393 | 8.71% | 5,393 |
Michael Patrick Bates | 4,704 | 7.60% | 4,704 |
Jack Kelly Covey | 4,336 | 7.01% | 4,336 |
Kelley N. Sponaugle | 3,755 | 6.07% | 3,755 |
Andrew Joseph Moscarito, Jr. | 3,335 | 5.39% | 3,335 |
Official | | Total Votes: 61,896 | | |
Back To TopHouse of Delegates — District 27 Republican |
---|
Contest Code: LA | |
Linda Sumner | 3,155 | 25.45% | 3,155 |
Dereck Severt | 2,277 | 18.36% | 2,277 |
Jeffrey Michael Pack | 2,131 | 17.19% | 2,131 |
Albert Kevin Honaker | 1,921 | 15.49% | 1,921 |
Philip L. Stevens | 1,548 | 12.48% | 1,548 |
Gilbert Wayne Conner | 1,367 | 11.03% | 1,367 |
Official | | Total Votes: 12,399 | | |
Back To TopBack To TopHouse of Delegates — District 28 Republican |
---|
Contest Code: LA | |
Denny Ray Canterbury, Jr. | 1,817 | 100% | 1,817 |
Official | | Total Votes: 1,817 | | |
Back To TopHouse of Delegates — District 29 Democrat |
---|
Contest Code: LA | |
Margaret Anne Staggers | 6,581 | 25.20% | 6,581 |
David Perry | 5,860 | 22.44% | 5,860 |
William Thomas Louisos | 5,821 | 22.29% | 5,821 |
John Pino | 5,369 | 20.56% | 5,369 |
William R. Sulesky | 2,485 | 9.52% | 2,485 |
Official | | Total Votes: 26,116 | | |
Back To TopBack To TopHouse of Delegates — District 30 Democrat |
---|
Contest Code: LA | |
Daniel Bundy Wells | 13,530 | 10.98% | 13,530 |
Barbara Ann Hatfield | 13,171 | 10.69% | 13,171 |
Bonnie Louise Brown | 12,774 | 10.37% | 12,774 |
Sharon Spencer | 11,478 | 9.31% | 11,478 |
Mark A. Hunt | 10,512 | 8.53% | 10,512 |
Douglas John Skaff, Jr. | 9,390 | 7.62% | 9,390 |
Nancy Lee Guthrie | 8,844 | 7.18% | 8,844 |
Barbara A. Lacy | 5,854 | 4.75% | 5,854 |
Brenda Nichols Harper | 5,449 | 4.42% | 5,449 |
David Kent Higgins | 5,356 | 4.35% | 5,356 |
Jeffrey Allen Wood | 5,086 | 4.13% | 5,086 |
James Gordon Canterbury | 4,414 | 3.58% | 4,414 |
Doris F. Rowe | 4,209 | 3.42% | 4,209 |
Gerald R. Mollohan | 4,013 | 3.26% | 4,013 |
Timothy Patrick Cooper | 3,350 | 2.72% | 3,350 |
Cody Lee Britton | 2,989 | 2.43% | 2,989 |
Roger A. Decanio | 2,807 | 2.28% | 2,807 |
Official | | Total Votes: 123,226 | | |
Back To TopBack To TopHouse of Delegates — District 30 Republican |
---|
Contest Code: LA | |
John H. Miller, Jr. | 4,121 | 15.25% | 4,121 |
Fred H. Joseph | 4,053 | 15% | 4,053 |
Edwin C. "Bud" Anderson | 3,872 | 14.33% | 3,872 |
David Todd Carden | 3,489 | 12.91% | 3,489 |
Lance Byron Vaughan | 3,072 | 11.37% | 3,072 |
Victoria Lynn Casey | 2,912 | 10.78% | 2,912 |
Edward Ross Burgess | 2,758 | 10.21% | 2,758 |
Elijah Edward Young | 2,741 | 10.15% | 2,741 |
Official | | Total Votes: 27,018 | | |
Back To TopBack To TopHouse of Delegates — District 32 Democrat |
---|
Contest Code: LA | |
John William Cain, Sr. | 3,886 | 27.78% | 3,886 |
Carmela Ryan-Thompson | 3,576 | 25.56% | 3,576 |
Charles Foster Black | 2,466 | 17.63% | 2,466 |
Clint Adison Casto | 2,347 | 16.78% | 2,347 |
Curtis G. Robinson, Jr. | 1,714 | 12.25% | 1,714 |
Official | | Total Votes: 13,989 | | |
Back To TopBack To TopBack To TopHouse of Delegates — District 34 Democrat |
---|
Contest Code: LA | |
Lawrence Brent Boggs | 4,504 | 100% | 4,504 |
Official | | Total Votes: 4,504 | | |
Back To TopHouse of Delegates — District 34 Republican |
---|
Contest Code: LA | |
Larry Michael Bright | 521 | 100% | 521 |
Official | | Total Votes: 521 | | |
Back To TopHouse of Delegates — District 35 Democrat |
---|
Contest Code: LA | |
Sam J. Argento | 3,641 | 100% | 3,641 |
Official | | Total Votes: 3,641 | | |
Back To TopBack To TopBack To TopBack To TopBack To TopBack To TopHouse of Delegates — District 40 Democrat |
---|
Contest Code: LA | |
Mary M. Poling | 2,943 | 100% | 2,943 |
Official | | Total Votes: 2,943 | | |
Back To TopHouse of Delegates — District 40 Republican |
---|
Contest Code: LA | |
Lonnie Lee Moore, Sr. | 1,490 | 100% | 1,490 |
Official | | Total Votes: 1,490 | | |
Back To TopHouse of Delegates — District 41 Democrat |
---|
Contest Code: LA | |
Ron Fragale | 10,003 | 22.49% | 10,003 |
Timothy R. Miley | 9,870 | 22.19% | 9,870 |
Richard J. Iaquinta | 9,287 | 20.88% | 9,287 |
Samuel J. Cann | 9,128 | 20.52% | 9,128 |
Anthony J. Barberio | 6,192 | 13.92% | 6,192 |
Official | | Total Votes: 44,480 | | |
Back To TopHouse of Delegates — District 41 Republican |
---|
Contest Code: LA | |
Daniel C. Hamrick | 3,810 | 100% | 3,810 |
Official | | Total Votes: 3,810 | | |
Back To TopBack To TopBack To TopHouse of Delegates — District 43 Republican |
---|
Contest Code: LA | |
Rickie Ray Starn | 2,886 | 100% | 2,886 |
Official | | Total Votes: 2,886 | | |
Back To TopHouse of Delegates — District 44 Democrat |
---|
Contest Code: LA | |
Charlene Marshall | 9,531 | 25.04% | 9,531 |
Barbara Evans Fleischauer | 8,933 | 23.47% | 8,933 |
Alex Jay Shook | 7,802 | 20.50% | 7,802 |
Robert Del Beach | 7,139 | 18.76% | 7,139 |
Steven Fumich | 4,657 | 12.24% | 4,657 |
Official | | Total Votes: 38,062 | | |
Back To TopHouse of Delegates — District 44 Republican |
---|
Contest Code: LA | |
Cindy Frich | 3,110 | 62.83% | 3,110 |
Harry V. Bertram | 1,840 | 37.17% | 1,840 |
Official | | Total Votes: 4,950 | | |
Back To TopHouse of Delegates — District 45 Democrat |
---|
Contest Code: LA | |
Larry Allen Williams | 2,440 | 100% | 2,440 |
Official | | Total Votes: 2,440 | | |
Back To TopBack To TopBack To TopHouse of Delegates — District 48 Democrat |
---|
Contest Code: LA | |
Donna Brake Kuhn | 1,528 | 100% | 1,528 |
Official | | Total Votes: 1,528 | | |
Back To TopHouse of Delegates — District 48 Republican |
---|
Contest Code: LA | |
Allen Vincent Evans | 2,977 | 100% | 2,977 |
Official | | Total Votes: 2,977 | | |
Back To TopHouse of Delegates — District 49 Republican |
---|
Contest Code: LA | |
Robert Arthur Schadler | 1,714 | 100% | 1,714 |
Official | | Total Votes: 1,714 | | |
Back To TopBack To TopHouse of Delegates — District 50 Republican |
---|
Contest Code: LA | |
Ruth Rowan | 1,144 | 100% | 1,144 |
Official | | Total Votes: 1,144 | | |
Back To TopHouse of Delegates — District 51 Republican |
---|
Contest Code: LA | |
Daryl E. Cowles | 1,778 | 100% | 1,778 |
Official | | Total Votes: 1,778 | | |
Back To TopHouse of Delegates — District 52 Democrat |
---|
Contest Code: LA | |
Michael Kirk Roberts | 2,313 | 100% | 2,313 |
Official | | Total Votes: 2,313 | | |
Back To TopHouse of Delegates — District 52 Republican |
---|
Contest Code: LA | |
Craig Blair | 1,947 | 100% | 1,947 |
Official | | Total Votes: 1,947 | | |
Back To TopHouse of Delegates — District 53 Republican |
---|
Contest Code: LA | |
Jonathan Ryan Miller | 1,693 | 100% | 1,693 |
Official | | Total Votes: 1,693 | | |
Back To TopHouse of Delegates — District 54 Republican |
---|
Contest Code: LA | |
Walter Edwin Duke | 1,076 | 100% | 1,076 |
Official | | Total Votes: 1,076 | | |
Back To TopHouse of Delegates — District 55 Republican |
---|
Contest Code: LA | |
John Overington | 1,514 | 100% | 1,514 |
Official | | Total Votes: 1,514 | | |
Back To TopHouse of Delegates — District 56 Democrat |
---|
Contest Code: LA | |
Robert Carter Tabb | 2,524 | 100% | 2,524 |
Official | | Total Votes: 2,524 | | |
Back To TopHouse of Delegates — District 57 Democrat |
---|
Contest Code: LA | |
Robert John Doyle | 3,247 | 100% | 3,247 |
Official | | Total Votes: 3,247 | | |
Back To TopHouse of Delegates — District 57 Republican |
---|
Contest Code: LA | |
Anne Elizabeth Dungan | 745 | 100% | 745 |
Official | | Total Votes: 745 | | |
Back To TopBack To TopCircuit Judge — District 1 — Division 1 Democrat |
---|
Contest Code: MA | |
Ronald Edward Wilson | 16,771 | 100% | 16,771 |
Official | | Total Votes: 16,771 | | |
Back To TopCircuit Judge — District 1 — Division 2 Democrat |
---|
Contest Code: MA | |
Arthur Mark Recht | 16,592 | 100% | 16,592 |
Official | | Total Votes: 16,592 | | |
Back To TopCircuit Judge — District 1 — Division 3 Democrat |
---|
Contest Code: MA | |
Martin James Gaughan | 15,268 | 100% | 15,268 |
Official | | Total Votes: 15,268 | | |
Back To TopCircuit Judge — District 1 — Division 3 Republican |
---|
Contest Code: MA | |
Carl Ellsworth Paul, Jr. | 5,539 | 100% | 5,539 |
Official | | Total Votes: 5,539 | | |
Back To TopCircuit Judge — District 1 — Division 4 Democrat |
---|
Contest Code: MA | |
James Paul Mazzone | 17,443 | 100% | 17,443 |
Official | | Total Votes: 17,443 | | |
Back To TopCircuit Judge — District 2 — Division 1 Democrat |
---|
Contest Code: MA | |
Mark Andrew Karl | 9,324 | 100% | 9,324 |
Official | | Total Votes: 9,324 | | |
Back To TopBack To TopCircuit Judge — District 3 Republican |
---|
Contest Code: MA | |
Robert L. Holland, Jr. | 3,200 | 100% | 3,200 |
Official | | Total Votes: 3,200 | | |
Back To TopCircuit Judge — District 4 — Division 1 Democrat |
---|
Contest Code: MA | |
John Douglas Beane | 12,038 | 100% | 12,038 |
Official | | Total Votes: 12,038 | | |
Back To TopCircuit Judge — District 4 — Division 2 Republican |
---|
Contest Code: MA | |
Robert Allen Waters | 6,842 | 100% | 6,842 |
Official | | Total Votes: 6,842 | | |
Back To TopCircuit Judge — District 4 — Division 3 Republican |
---|
Contest Code: MA | |
Jeffrey Brent Reed | 6,449 | 100% | 6,449 |
Official | | Total Votes: 6,449 | | |
Back To TopCircuit Judge — District 5 — Division 1 Democrat |
---|
Contest Code: MA | |
David William Nibert | 12,235 | 100% | 12,235 |
Official | | Total Votes: 12,235 | | |
Back To TopCircuit Judge — District 5 — Division 2 Republican |
---|
Contest Code: MA | |
Thomas C. Evans III | 6,426 | 100% | 6,426 |
Official | | Total Votes: 6,426 | | |
Back To TopBack To TopCircuit Judge — District 11 — Division 1 Republican |
---|
Contest Code: MA | |
Jesse O'Dell Guills, Jr. | 1,754 | 100% | 1,754 |
Official | | Total Votes: 1,754 | | |
Back To TopCircuit Judge — District 11 — Division 2 Democrat |
---|
Contest Code: MA | |
James Jefferson Rowe | 7,775 | 100% | 7,775 |
Official | | Total Votes: 7,775 | | |
Back To TopCircuit Judge — District 11 — Division 2 Republican |
---|
Contest Code: MA | |
Barry Lee Bruce | 1,506 | 100% | 1,506 |
Official | | Total Votes: 1,506 | | |
Back To TopCircuit Judge — District 14 — Division 1 Democrat |
---|
Contest Code: MA | |
Richard Allen Facemire | 8,921 | 100% | 8,921 |
Official | | Total Votes: 8,921 | | |
Back To TopCircuit Judge — District 14 — Division 2 Democrat |
---|
Contest Code: MA | |
Jack Alsop | 8,433 | 100% | 8,433 |
Official | | Total Votes: 8,433 | | |
Back To TopCircuit Judge — District 19 Democrat |
---|
Contest Code: MA | |
Alan D. Moats | 5,222 | 100% | 5,222 |
Official | | Total Votes: 5,222 | | |
Back To TopCircuit Judge — District 21 — Division 1 Republican |
---|
Contest Code: MA | |
Lynn Alan Nelson | 4,216 | 100% | 4,216 |
Official | | Total Votes: 4,216 | | |
Back To TopCircuit Judge — District 21 — Division 2 Democrat |
---|
Contest Code: MA | |
Philip Barbour Jordan | 5,391 | 100% | 5,391 |
Official | | Total Votes: 5,391 | | |
Back To TopCircuit Judge — District 22 Democrat |
---|
Contest Code: MA | |
Donald Harmison Cookman | 6,829 | 100% | 6,829 |
Official | | Total Votes: 6,829 | | |
Back To TopCircuit Judge — District 23 — Division 1 Democrat |
---|
Contest Code: MA | |
David Hartley Sanders | 17,100 | 100% | 17,100 |
Official | | Total Votes: 17,100 | | |
Back To TopBack To TopCircuit Judge — District 23 — Division 2 Republican |
---|
Contest Code: MA | |
John Christian Yoder | 7,283 | 100% | 7,283 |
Official | | Total Votes: 7,283 | | |
Back To TopCircuit Judge — District 23 — Division 3 Republican |
---|
Contest Code: MA | |
Christopher Comas Wilkes | 9,145 | 100% | 9,145 |
Official | | Total Votes: 9,145 | | |
Back To TopCircuit Judge — District 23 — Division 4 Democrat |
---|
Contest Code: MA | |
Gray Silver, III | 17,506 | 100% | 17,506 |
Official | | Total Votes: 17,506 | | |
Back To TopCircuit Judge — District 23 — Division 5 Democrat |
---|
Contest Code: MA | |
Gina Marie Groh | 16,008 | 100% | 16,008 |
Official | | Total Votes: 16,008 | | |
Back To TopCircuit Judge — District 23 — Division 5 Republican |
---|
Contest Code: MA | |
Harry Patton Waddell | 7,855 | 100% | 7,855 |
Official | | Total Votes: 7,855 | | |
Back To TopCircuit Judge — District 25 — Division 1 Democrat |
---|
Contest Code: MA | |
William Stewart Thompson | 7,855 | 100% | 7,855 |
Official | | Total Votes: 7,855 | | |
Back To TopCircuit Judge — District 25 — Division 2 Democrat |
---|
Contest Code: MA | |
Jay Michael Hoke | 8,377 | 100% | 8,377 |
Official | | Total Votes: 8,377 | | |
Back To TopCircuit Judge — District 26 Democrat |
---|
Contest Code: MA | |
Thomas Howard Keadle | 5,308 | 100% | 5,308 |
Official | | Total Votes: 5,308 | | |
Back To TopBack To TopFamily Court Judge — District 1 — Division 1 Democrat |
---|
Contest Code: NA | |
Joyce Dumbaugh Chernenko | 15,477 | 100% | 15,477 |
Official | | Total Votes: 15,477 | | |
Back To TopFamily Court Judge — District 1 — Division 2 Democrat |
---|
Contest Code: NA | |
William Forrest Sinclair, I | 14,379 | 100% | 14,379 |
Official | | Total Votes: 14,379 | | |
Back To TopFamily Court Judge — District 2 Democrat |
---|
Contest Code: NA | |
Robert Carl Hicks | 9,107 | 100% | 9,107 |
Official | | Total Votes: 9,107 | | |
Back To TopBack To TopFamily Court Judge — District 3 — Division 2 Republican |
---|
Contest Code: NA | |
Charles Darren Tallman | 6,604 | 100% | 6,604 |
Official | | Total Votes: 6,604 | | |
Back To TopFamily Court Judge — District 4 Republican |
---|
Contest Code: NA | |
Larry Stephen Whited | 2,582 | 100% | 2,582 |
Official | | Total Votes: 2,582 | | |
Back To TopFamily Court Judge — District 5 — Division 1 Democrat |
---|
Contest Code: NA | |
Deloris Jean Nibert | 8,121 | 100% | 8,121 |
Official | | Total Votes: 8,121 | | |
Back To TopFamily Court Judge — District 5 — Division 1 Republican |
---|
Contest Code: NA | |
Constance Joan Fisher Thomas | 4,113 | 100% | 4,113 |
Official | | Total Votes: 4,113 | | |
Back To TopFamily Court Judge — District 5 — Division 2 Democrat |
---|
Contest Code: NA | |
David R. Karr, Jr. | 7,745 | 100% | 7,745 |
Official | | Total Votes: 7,745 | | |
Back To TopFamily Court Judge — District 5 — Division 2 Republican |
---|
Contest Code: NA | |
Rebecca Stafford Cornett | 3,987 | 100% | 3,987 |
Official | | Total Votes: 3,987 | | |
Back To TopFamily Court Judge — District 10 — Division 1 Democrat |
---|
Contest Code: NA | |
Cynthia J. Jarrell | 7,574 | 100% | 7,574 |
Official | | Total Votes: 7,574 | | |
Back To TopBack To TopFamily Court Judge — District 12 — Division 1 Democrat |
---|
Contest Code: NA | |
Omar J. Aboulhosn | 9,601 | 100% | 9,601 |
Official | | Total Votes: 9,601 | | |
Back To TopFamily Court Judge — District 12 — Division 2 Democrat |
---|
Contest Code: NA | |
Mary Ellen Griffith | 10,696 | 100% | 10,696 |
Official | | Total Votes: 10,696 | | |
Back To TopFamily Court Judge — District 12 — Division 3 Democrat |
---|
Contest Code: NA | |
Lisa Kay Clark | 7,691 | 57.57% | 7,691 |
Edward Ward Morgan | 5,668 | 42.43% | 5,668 |
Official | | Total Votes: 13,359 | | |
Back To TopFamily Court Judge — District 12 — Division 3 Republican |
---|
Contest Code: NA | |
Gerald Richard Linkous | 2,137 | 100% | 2,137 |
Official | | Total Votes: 2,137 | | |
Back To TopFamily Court Judge — District 13 — Division 1 Democrat |
---|
Contest Code: NA | |
Helen Suzanne McGraw | 16,669 | 100% | 16,669 |
Official | | Total Votes: 16,669 | | |
Back To TopBack To TopFamily Court Judge — District 13 — Division 3 Democrat |
---|
Contest Code: NA | |
Kenneth Bruch Lazenby | 7,476 | 34.76% | 7,476 |
Stacey Lynn Fragile | 4,307 | 20.02% | 4,307 |
John Franklin Parkulo | 3,379 | 15.71% | 3,379 |
Thomas K Patterson | 3,235 | 15.04% | 3,235 |
Patsy Lamp | 2,040 | 9.48% | 2,040 |
Stanley Ira Selden | 1,073 | 4.99% | 1,073 |
Official | | Total Votes: 21,510 | | |
Back To TopFamily Court Judge — District 15 Democrat |
---|
Contest Code: NA | |
David Martin Sanders | 7,588 | 100% | 7,588 |
Official | | Total Votes: 7,588 | | |
Back To TopFamily Court Judge — District 16 Democrat |
---|
Contest Code: NA | |
Donald K. Bischoff | 6,605 | 100% | 6,605 |
Official | | Total Votes: 6,605 | | |
Back To TopFamily Court Judge — District 17 Republican |
---|
Contest Code: NA | |
Robert Reed Sowa | 3,751 | 100% | 3,751 |
Official | | Total Votes: 3,751 | | |
Back To TopBack To TopBack To TopFamily Court Judge — District 20 — Division 1 Democrat |
---|
Contest Code: NA | |
Randy Minor | 6,611 | 38.32% | 6,611 |
Kerrie Kathleen Kern | 5,483 | 31.78% | 5,483 |
Peter D. Dinardi, Sr. | 2,988 | 17.32% | 2,988 |
John Bradley Brooks | 2,169 | 12.57% | 2,169 |
Official | | Total Votes: 17,251 | | |
Back To TopBack To TopFamily Court Judge — District 21 Democrat |
---|
Contest Code: NA | |
Beth Longo | 4,594 | 100% | 4,594 |
Official | | Total Votes: 4,594 | | |
Back To TopBack To TopFamily Court Judge — District 23 Republican |
---|
Contest Code: NA | |
Charles E. Parsons | 4,593 | 100% | 4,593 |
Official | | Total Votes: 4,593 | | |
Back To TopFamily Court Judge — District 24 — Division 1 Democrat |
---|
Contest Code: NA | |
William Thomas Wertman, Jr | 13,770 | 100% | 13,770 |
Official | | Total Votes: 13,770 | | |
Back To TopFamily Court Judge — District 24 — Division 2 Democrat |
---|
Contest Code: NA | |
Sally Gavin Jackson | 14,610 | 100% | 14,610 |
Official | | Total Votes: 14,610 | | |
Back To TopFamily Court Judge — District 24 — Division 3 Democrat |
---|
Contest Code: NA | |
David Paul Greenberg | 13,767 | 100% | 13,767 |
Official | | Total Votes: 13,767 | | |
Back To TopBack To TopFamily Court Judge — District 25 Republican |
---|
Contest Code: NA | |
John George Ours | 2,690 | 100% | 2,690 |
Official | | Total Votes: 2,690 | | |
Back To TopBack To TopGreater Huntington Park and Recreation District — District 1 Democrat |
---|
Contest Code: OA | |
Frank Dorsey | 8,092 | 53.22% | 8,092 |
Michael Lonewolf Cagle | 7,112 | 46.78% | 7,112 |
Official | | Total Votes: 15,204 | | |
Back To TopGreater Huntington Park and Recreation District — District 4 Republican |
---|
Contest Code: OA | |
Gene Randall Rhoades | 4,969 | 100% | 4,969 |
Official | | Total Votes: 4,969 | | |
Back To TopGreater Huntington Park and Recreation District — District 5 Democrat |
---|
Contest Code: OA | |
William D. Kelley | 8,855 | 100% | 8,855 |
Official | | Total Votes: 8,855 | | |
Disclaimer:
In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.
If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.