Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 13, 2008

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

Melvin Ray Kessler Democrat
Governor (DA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour5312,99717.72%90,074
Berkeley4,11211,60135.45%90,074
Boone1,9926,67929.82%90,074
Braxton9384,25822.03%90,074
Brooke1,0585,85318.08%90,074
Cabell2,40516,58714.50%90,074
Calhoun4421,63727%90,074
Clay6982,36429.53%90,074
Doddridge16168523.50%90,074
Fayette3,47710,21034.05%90,074
Gilmer3951,75822.47%90,074
Grant14668321.38%90,074
Greenbrier1,9997,62426.22%90,074
Hampshire7963,04626.13%90,074
Hancock1,3407,23818.51%90,074
Hardy8243,04327.08%90,074
Harrison3,31715,00322.11%90,074
Jackson1,0995,13821.39%90,074
Jefferson3,0568,14937.50%90,074
Kanawha12,23139,57330.91%90,074
Lewis8583,21426.70%90,074
Lincoln1,3335,16425.81%90,074
Logan1,9109,72119.65%90,074
Marion3,11114,27721.79%90,074
Marshall1,7756,77626.20%90,074
Mason7815,23314.92%90,074
McDowell9965,92216.82%90,074
Mercer2,26410,22522.14%90,074
Mineral7763,97619.52%90,074
Mingo1,3998,34016.77%90,074
Monongalia5,33414,31737.26%90,074
Monroe6222,72122.86%90,074
Morgan6011,96530.59%90,074
Nicholas1,4025,93823.61%90,074
Ohio2,5558,92628.62%90,074
Pendleton7572,10236.01%90,074
Pleasants2551,53116.66%90,074
Pocahontas5942,10828.18%90,074
Preston1,2744,37829.10%90,074
Putnam2,3329,17525.42%90,074
Raleigh5,73514,87138.56%90,074
Randolph1,5956,66823.92%90,074
Ritchie1791,01117.71%90,074
Roane6892,66625.84%90,074
Summers1,1873,69932.09%90,074
Taylor6913,13322.06%90,074
Tucker4211,81423.21%90,074
Tyler2561,21421.09%90,074
Upshur5442,77219.62%90,074
Wayne1,35510,55812.83%90,074
Webster6412,55125.13%90,074
Wetzel7214,05917.76%90,074
Wirt1941,09117.78%90,074
Wood2,08512,63816.50%90,074
Wyoming1,8355,96930.74%90,074
Official
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Monday, November 23, 2020 — 11:08 PM