Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 13, 2008

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

Sheirl Lee Fletcher Democrat
U.S. Senate (BA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour4082,98413.67%51,073
Berkeley2,43211,64320.89%51,073
Boone4736,6877.07%51,073
Braxton5824,12014.13%51,073
Brooke6565,87711.16%51,073
Cabell2,04316,03512.74%51,073
Calhoun2651,60416.52%51,073
Clay2732,33911.67%51,073
Doddridge9367713.74%51,073
Fayette1,07810,13810.63%51,073
Gilmer2361,70713.83%51,073
Grant10069114.47%51,073
Greenbrier1,1267,61114.79%51,073
Hampshire5013,05316.41%51,073
Hancock1,0917,23915.07%51,073
Hardy4263,04513.99%51,073
Harrison2,54014,97716.96%51,073
Jackson6415,11712.53%51,073
Jefferson1,5768,33918.90%51,073
Kanawha4,59039,91611.50%51,073
Lewis5083,19415.90%51,073
Lincoln4115,0298.17%51,073
Logan1,1009,28011.85%51,073
Marion2,62114,23618.41%51,073
Marshall7746,72411.51%51,073
Mason6955,17113.44%51,073
McDowell4885,8088.40%51,073
Mercer1,35410,02413.51%51,073
Mineral6503,95516.43%51,073
Mingo1,5127,95319.01%51,073
Monongalia4,23514,76228.69%51,073
Monroe3042,71311.21%51,073
Morgan4001,98520.15%51,073
Nicholas8075,85413.79%51,073
Ohio1,0998,90312.34%51,073
Pendleton2592,08612.42%51,073
Pleasants1801,50711.94%51,073
Pocahontas2892,13613.53%51,073
Preston9524,44221.43%51,073
Putnam1,1819,15512.90%51,073
Raleigh1,42814,6129.77%51,073
Randolph1,2136,67218.18%51,073
Ritchie1451,00514.43%51,073
Roane3762,65614.16%51,073
Summers4033,61811.14%51,073
Taylor5113,11416.41%51,073
Tucker3291,80518.23%51,073
Tyler1631,21513.42%51,073
Upshur3572,75912.94%51,073
Wayne2,02310,01420.20%51,073
Webster3362,52213.32%51,073
Wetzel5114,04912.62%51,073
Wirt1361,09912.37%51,073
Wood1,67212,50513.37%51,073
Wyoming5215,8448.92%51,073
Official
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Thursday, November 26, 2020 — 6:46 PM