Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 13, 2008

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

Jerry Ralph Curry Republican
U.S. President (AA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour61,4960.40%728
Berkeley417,5860.54%728
Boone25750.35%728
Braxton26450.31%728
Brooke31,1350.26%728
Cabell275,7930.47%728
Calhoun13680.27%728
Clay54091.22%728
Doddridge121,4630.82%728
Fayette81,4920.54%728
Gilmer13610.28%728
Grant402,5261.58%728
Greenbrier152,0070.75%728
Hampshire61,2440.48%728
Hancock91,7550.51%728
Hardy86791.18%728
Harrison244,2810.56%728
Jackson143,3530.42%728
Jefferson72,2300.31%728
Kanawha9111,5660.79%728
Lewis101,6180.62%728
Lincoln96941.30%728
Logan44730.85%728
Marion193,3720.56%728
Marshall112,4560.45%728
Mason142,3250.60%728
McDowell42261.77%728
Mercer82,5410.31%728
Mineral133,0900.42%728
Mingo33570.84%728
Monongalia194,0660.47%728
Monroe91,2750.71%728
Morgan92,2720.40%728
Nicholas181,2281.47%728
Ohio124,0690.29%728
Pendleton74451.57%728
Pleasants15660.18%728
Pocahontas106601.52%728
Preston363,8210.94%728
Putnam214,4470.47%728
Raleigh123,5900.33%728
Randolph71,5220.46%728
Ritchie121,8320.66%728
Roane91,4100.64%728
Summers55520.91%728
Taylor81,2280.65%728
Tucker45470.73%728
Tyler191,5961.19%728
Upshur293,2080.90%728
Wayne92,0810.43%728
Webster21781.12%728
Wetzel18960.11%728
Wirt65671.06%728
Wood407,9850.50%728
Wyoming68770.68%728
Official
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Thursday, November 26, 2020 — 7:05 PM