Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 13, 2008

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

John Sidney McCain III Republican
U.S. President (AA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour1,1621,49677.67%90,469
Berkeley5,7567,58675.88%90,469
Boone42657574.09%90,469
Braxton48264574.73%90,469
Brooke8621,13575.95%90,469
Cabell4,3735,79375.49%90,469
Calhoun27336874.18%90,469
Clay31740977.51%90,469
Doddridge1,1441,46378.20%90,469
Fayette1,2051,49280.76%90,469
Gilmer28036177.56%90,469
Grant2,1122,52683.61%90,469
Greenbrier1,5162,00775.54%90,469
Hampshire9951,24479.98%90,469
Hancock1,2941,75573.73%90,469
Hardy54567980.27%90,469
Harrison3,2214,28175.24%90,469
Jackson2,5653,35376.50%90,469
Jefferson1,6652,23074.66%90,469
Kanawha8,52211,56673.68%90,469
Lewis1,2871,61879.54%90,469
Lincoln54769478.82%90,469
Logan37747379.70%90,469
Marion2,5023,37274.20%90,469
Marshall1,8612,45675.77%90,469
Mason1,7942,32577.16%90,469
McDowell17922679.20%90,469
Mercer1,9882,54178.24%90,469
Mineral2,4763,09080.13%90,469
Mingo28235778.99%90,469
Monongalia2,8744,06670.68%90,469
Monroe9911,27577.73%90,469
Morgan1,7682,27277.82%90,469
Nicholas8751,22871.25%90,469
Ohio3,1434,06977.24%90,469
Pendleton34844578.20%90,469
Pleasants42256674.56%90,469
Pocahontas50566076.52%90,469
Preston2,7643,82172.34%90,469
Putnam3,3464,44775.24%90,469
Raleigh2,8153,59078.41%90,469
Randolph1,1961,52278.58%90,469
Ritchie1,4231,83277.67%90,469
Roane1,0881,41077.16%90,469
Summers41455275%90,469
Taylor9271,22875.49%90,469
Tucker41754776.23%90,469
Tyler1,2071,59675.63%90,469
Upshur2,5223,20878.62%90,469
Wayne1,5942,08176.60%90,469
Webster13217874.16%90,469
Wetzel70389678.46%90,469
Wirt43356776.37%90,469
Wood5,8157,98572.82%90,469
Wyoming73987784.26%90,469
Official
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Monday, November 23, 2020 — 11:19 PM