Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 13, 2008

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

Robert M. Bastress Democrat
Justice of the Supreme Court of Appeals (JA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour7693,98819.28%88,490
Berkeley2,60814,96317.43%88,490
Boone1,3899,63314.42%88,490
Braxton7785,75113.53%88,490
Brooke1,3537,88717.15%88,490
Cabell2,95023,26612.68%88,490
Calhoun3442,09916.39%88,490
Clay4283,38412.65%88,490
Doddridge15491116.90%88,490
Fayette2,13815,34513.93%88,490
Gilmer3632,28415.89%88,490
Grant23282228.22%88,490
Greenbrier1,58010,67314.80%88,490
Hampshire1,0503,76927.86%88,490
Hancock1,9679,48720.73%88,490
Hardy8303,71322.35%88,490
Harrison4,19422,65918.51%88,490
Jackson1,0437,42014.06%88,490
Jefferson2,33110,75621.67%88,490
Kanawha10,37561,08916.98%88,490
Lewis7384,41816.70%88,490
Lincoln9987,79312.81%88,490
Logan1,80112,98413.87%88,490
Marion5,90120,84228.31%88,490
Marshall1,7159,74117.61%88,490
Mason9087,37212.32%88,490
McDowell5597,0017.98%88,490
Mercer1,36214,5289.38%88,490
Mineral1,5815,14830.71%88,490
Mingo1,26211,67910.81%88,490
Monongalia9,12321,60042.24%88,490
Monroe5683,59015.82%88,490
Morgan6002,48724.13%88,490
Nicholas1,4858,42117.63%88,490
Ohio2,54812,71720.04%88,490
Pendleton6202,31326.81%88,490
Pleasants3432,05016.73%88,490
Pocahontas5012,90817.23%88,490
Preston2,0525,79835.39%88,490
Putnam2,10313,45115.63%88,490
Raleigh2,60221,68712%88,490
Randolph1,4679,65115.20%88,490
Ritchie1971,37314.35%88,490
Roane5823,66815.87%88,490
Summers5455,08810.71%88,490
Taylor1,0034,43322.63%88,490
Tucker5552,33223.80%88,490
Tyler2941,58118.60%88,490
Upshur6563,71017.68%88,490
Wayne1,23614,3768.60%88,490
Webster6403,39518.85%88,490
Wetzel1,0895,41720.10%88,490
Wirt2331,42716.33%88,490
Wood2,78818,54815.03%88,490
Wyoming9598,63511.11%88,490
Official
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Thursday, November 26, 2020 — 7:20 PM