Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 8, 2012

★★★ Unofficial Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

MARTY GEARHEART Republican
Delegate to Republican National Convention -- Congressional District (QD) — Districit 3
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Boone731,0057.26%3,614
Fayette1192,5214.72%3,614
Greenbrier1983,9824.97%3,614
Logan638817.15%3,614
Mason2164,0755.30%3,614
McDowell6438016.84%3,614
Mercer1,2925,02725.70%3,614
Mingo465378.57%3,614
Monroe1361,9377.02%3,614
Nicholas1362,3945.68%3,614
Pocahontas451,5962.82%3,614
Raleigh8387,18211.67%3,614
Summers991,2038.23%3,614
Wayne892,7773.20%3,614
Webster264176.24%3,614
Wyoming1741,28713.52%3,614
Unofficial
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Sunday, August 31, 2014 — 6:13 AM