Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 8, 2012

★★★ Unofficial Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

DEVIN C. McILVAIN Republican
Delegate to Republican National Convention -- Congressional District (QD) — Districit 3
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Boone321,0053.18%996
Fayette292,5211.15%996
Greenbrier233,9820.58%996
Logan378814.20%996
Mason2924,0757.17%996
McDowell73801.84%996
Mercer565,0271.11%996
Mingo245374.47%996
Monroe91,9370.46%996
Nicholas422,3941.75%996
Pocahontas41,5960.25%996
Raleigh1347,1821.87%996
Summers131,2031.08%996
Wayne2622,7779.43%996
Webster84171.92%996
Wyoming241,2871.86%996
Unofficial
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Sunday, April 20, 2014 — 6:48 AM