You are viewing this page over a secure connection. Click here for more information.
Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

General Election - November 6, 2012

★★★ Unofficial Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

KENT LEONHARDT Republican
Commissioner of Agriculture (HA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour2,6485,27350.22%265,731
Berkeley19,51134,37256.76%265,731
Braxton28580435.45%265,731
Brooke3,6928,18245.12%265,731
Calhoun8171,94142.09%265,731
Clay1,1732,79641.95%265,731
Doddridge1,6672,48467.11%265,731
Fayette5,20013,00040%265,731
Gilmer8622,27937.82%265,731
Grant2,2954,36052.64%265,731
Greenbrier4,46912,12936.85%265,731
Hampshire3,7837,59049.84%265,731
Hancock5,37210,74050.02%265,731
Hardy1,8314,99936.63%265,731
Harrison11,56724,27747.65%265,731
Jackson5,62110,77752.16%265,731
Jefferson9,99320,17749.53%265,731
Kanawha28,68067,69242.37%265,731
Lewis2,8885,97248.36%265,731
Lincoln2,5466,06541.98%265,731
Logan3,4359,81235.01%265,731
Marion10,60419,83753.46%265,731
Marshall6,23311,42754.55%265,731
Mason4,2639,06147.05%265,731
McDowell1,6855,29731.81%265,731
Mercer10,46419,14154.67%265,731
Mingo2,9057,50138.73%265,731
Monongalia15,27328,20554.15%265,731
Monroe2,3904,82449.54%265,731
Morgan3,5416,31956.04%265,731
Nicholas3,1758,24638.50%265,731
Ohio8,87515,68056.60%265,731
Pendleton9933,16631.36%265,731
Pleasants1,4252,55555.77%265,731
Pocahontas1,2803,48436.74%265,731
Preston5,3968,84760.99%265,731
Putnam11,22721,71651.70%265,731
Raleigh12,94825,84750.09%265,731
Randolph3,2339,35134.57%265,731
Ritchie2,3323,40668.47%265,731
Roane2,4594,74151.87%265,731
Summers1,6614,24039.17%265,731
Tyler1,9032,97364.01%265,731
Upshur3,8707,84449.34%265,731
Wayne5,40012,29343.93%265,731
Wetzel2,4795,36946.17%265,731
Wirt1,0251,93153.08%265,731
Wood17,75630,35858.49%265,731
Wyoming2,6016,32041.16%265,731
Unofficial
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Wednesday, July 17, 2024 — 9:06 PM