You are viewing this page over a secure connection. Click here for more information.
Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

General Election - November 6, 2012

★★★ Unofficial Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

WALT HELMICK Democrat
Commissioner of Agriculture (HA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour2,6255,27349.78%281,778
Berkeley14,86134,37243.24%281,778
Braxton51980464.55%281,778
Brooke4,4908,18254.88%281,778
Calhoun1,1241,94157.91%281,778
Clay1,6232,79658.05%281,778
Doddridge8172,48432.89%281,778
Fayette7,80013,00060%281,778
Gilmer1,4172,27962.18%281,778
Grant2,0654,36047.36%281,778
Greenbrier7,66012,12963.15%281,778
Hampshire3,8077,59050.16%281,778
Hancock5,36810,74049.98%281,778
Hardy3,1684,99963.37%281,778
Harrison12,71024,27752.35%281,778
Jackson5,15610,77747.84%281,778
Jefferson10,18420,17750.47%281,778
Kanawha39,01267,69257.63%281,778
Lewis3,0845,97251.64%281,778
Lincoln3,5196,06558.02%281,778
Logan6,3779,81264.99%281,778
Marion9,23319,83746.54%281,778
Marshall5,19411,42745.45%281,778
Mason4,7989,06152.95%281,778
McDowell3,6125,29768.19%281,778
Mercer8,67719,14145.33%281,778
Mingo4,5967,50161.27%281,778
Monongalia12,93228,20545.85%281,778
Monroe2,4344,82450.46%281,778
Morgan2,7786,31943.96%281,778
Nicholas5,0718,24661.50%281,778
Ohio6,80515,68043.40%281,778
Pendleton2,1733,16668.64%281,778
Pleasants1,1302,55544.23%281,778
Pocahontas2,2043,48463.26%281,778
Preston3,4518,84739.01%281,778
Putnam10,48921,71648.30%281,778
Raleigh12,89925,84749.91%281,778
Randolph6,1189,35165.43%281,778
Ritchie1,0743,40631.53%281,778
Roane2,2824,74148.13%281,778
Summers2,5794,24060.83%281,778
Tucker1,8091,809100%281,778
Tyler1,0702,97335.99%281,778
Upshur3,9747,84450.66%281,778
Wayne6,89312,29356.07%281,778
Wetzel2,8905,36953.83%281,778
Wirt9061,93146.92%281,778
Wood12,60230,35841.51%281,778
Wyoming3,7196,32058.84%281,778
Unofficial
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Wednesday, April 17, 2024 — 3:05 AM