You are viewing this page over a secure connection. Click here for more information.
Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

General Election - November 6, 2012

★★★ Unofficial Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

NATALIE E. TENNANT Democrat
Secretary of State (EA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour3,5945,50165.33%355,143
Berkeley17,90034,92751.25%355,143
Braxton60482673.12%355,143
Brooke5,8238,54568.15%355,143
Calhoun1,4212,04469.52%355,143
Clay2,0462,93869.64%355,143
Doddridge1,4122,59354.45%355,143
Fayette9,19413,46168.30%355,143
Gilmer1,6332,35669.31%355,143
Grant1,3694,11333.28%355,143
Greenbrier7,74512,19363.52%355,143
Hampshire3,5557,51547.31%355,143
Hancock6,79211,03561.55%355,143
Hardy2,6694,73656.36%355,143
Harrison17,78125,46969.81%355,143
Jackson6,88011,22561.29%355,143
Jefferson11,76420,72956.75%355,143
Kanawha47,59172,46965.67%355,143
Lewis4,1746,16567.70%355,143
Lincoln4,3436,42467.61%355,143
Logan8,29010,85976.34%355,143
Marion15,85621,07375.24%355,143
Marshall7,76511,94065.03%355,143
Mason5,2709,39656.09%355,143
McDowell3,7535,46768.65%355,143
Mercer10,51919,67553.46%355,143
Mingo5,8518,15871.72%355,143
Monongalia20,10729,70467.69%355,143
Monroe2,5944,87153.25%355,143
Morgan2,8616,25445.75%355,143
Nicholas5,5528,43965.79%355,143
Ohio10,79116,59565.03%355,143
Pendleton1,7342,93759.04%355,143
Pleasants1,6052,66860.16%355,143
Pocahontas2,1753,26366.66%355,143
Preston5,0289,03655.64%355,143
Putnam11,99923,12751.88%355,143
Raleigh15,90826,83559.28%355,143
Randolph6,5889,33070.61%355,143
Ritchie1,7903,49051.29%355,143
Roane3,2714,90866.65%355,143
Summers2,6774,30362.21%355,143
Tucker1,8362,91263.05%355,143
Tyler1,6173,07352.62%355,143
Upshur4,7837,93660.27%355,143
Wayne8,32513,05363.78%355,143
Wetzel3,9375,59270.40%355,143
Wirt1,3602,05966.05%355,143
Wood18,57031,68258.61%355,143
Wyoming4,4416,61167.18%355,143
Unofficial
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Wednesday, April 17, 2024 — 1:26 AM