You are viewing this page over a secure connection. Click here for more information.
Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

General Election - November 6, 2012

★★★ Unofficial Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

BILL MALONEY Republican
Governor (DA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour2,7795,71748.61%273,130
Berkeley17,81336,13449.30%273,130
Braxton33884240.14%273,130
Brooke3,7659,06741.52%273,130
Calhoun9672,11645.70%273,130
Clay1,2713,00742.27%273,130
Doddridge1,7072,69963.25%273,130
Fayette5,90413,86542.58%273,130
Gilmer1,0242,47541.37%273,130
Grant2,9104,47864.98%273,130
Greenbrier5,78212,74645.36%273,130
Hampshire3,9377,87050.03%273,130
Hancock5,39711,77745.83%273,130
Hardy2,0685,11440.44%273,130
Harrison12,36925,86947.81%273,130
Jackson5,67311,52249.24%273,130
Jefferson9,37421,41943.76%273,130
Kanawha31,35473,68842.55%273,130
Lewis3,1746,29950.39%273,130
Lincoln2,4156,74035.83%273,130
Logan2,38011,98319.86%273,130
Marion9,17421,28143.11%273,130
Marshall5,71412,58545.40%273,130
Mason4,2099,68243.47%273,130
McDowell1,9076,02931.63%273,130
Mercer10,94920,81252.61%273,130
Mingo2,6458,84629.90%273,130
Monongalia14,88530,64448.57%273,130
Monroe2,5645,09450.33%273,130
Morgan3,4356,85050.15%273,130
Nicholas4,1348,72147.40%273,130
Ohio8,37117,32648.31%273,130
Pendleton1,3873,20743.25%273,130
Pleasants1,2962,78846.48%273,130
Pocahontas1,3753,46639.67%273,130
Preston5,2929,55755.37%273,130
Putnam12,44823,42453.14%273,130
Raleigh14,75428,04952.60%273,130
Randolph4,1099,62542.69%273,130
Ritchie2,1513,70058.14%273,130
Roane2,1855,02143.52%273,130
Summers1,9614,66642.03%273,130
Tucker1,4123,12245.23%273,130
Tyler1,6963,21152.82%273,130
Upshur4,4138,14054.21%273,130
Wayne5,92913,98442.40%273,130
Wetzel2,3535,79840.58%273,130
Wirt1,0252,15847.50%273,130
Wood16,12933,17648.62%273,130
Wyoming2,8277,06140.04%273,130
Unofficial
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Monday, April 15, 2024 — 6:19 PM