You are viewing this page over a secure connection. Click here for more information.
Online Data Services Help

Charitable Organization — Detail

International Skydiving Museum & Hall of Fame

Type: Charity
Other Names: National Skydiving Museum (old name)
Skydiving Museum & Hall of Fame (old name)
Contact: Nancy Kemble
Address: 5401 Southpoint Centre Boulevard
Fredericksburg , VA 22407
County: Out Of State
E-mail: nkemble@skydivingmuseum.org
Phone: 407-900-9997
Fax: 386-872-5450
Web Site: skydivingmuseum.org
Date Established: 01/01/1972
Registration Expires: 12/15/2020
Purpose: To recongize and promote the sport of skydiving through public education and awareness
Tax Information
IRS Exempt: Yes
Tax Deductible: Yes
Registered in Other States: AL AK AR CA CO CT DC FL GA HI IL KS KY ME MD MA MI NV NH NJ NM NY NC ND OH OK OR PA RI SC TN UT VA WA WI
Restrictions On Solicitations
Enjoined: No
Enjoined States:
Financial Information
Contributions Amount Percent of Contributions
WV Contributions: $7,586 0.6%
Total Contributions: $1,305,134
 
Disbursements Amount Percent of Disbursements
Administrative Disbursements: $93,618 24.4%
Fundraising Disbursements: $216,455 56.4%
Program Disbursements: $74,040 19.3%
 
Total Disbursements: $384,113 100.0%
WV Program Disbursements: $0.00 0.0%

For more information, please contact the Secretary of State's Office at 304-558-6000.

Associated Fundraisers

*NOTICE: The West Virginia Secretary of State's Office makes every reasonable effort to ensure the accuracy of information. However, we make no representation or warranty as to the correctness or completeness of the information. Please contact Charities at 304-558-8000 if you have any questions regarding the information provided.

New Search

Monday, April 22, 2024 — 11:38 AM