Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 8, 2012

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

RUSS SNYDER Republican
Delegate to Republican National Convention -- Congressional District (QD) — District 1
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour622,3252.67%1,806
Brooke102,0640.48%1,806
Doddridge1522,3686.42%1,806
Gilmer256164.06%1,806
Grant592,4372.42%1,806
Hancock623,0402.04%1,806
Harrison7509,3588.01%1,806
Marion1075,1992.06%1,806
Marshall494,1921.17%1,806
Mineral764,7301.61%1,806
Monongalia937,8391.19%1,806
Ohio167,2860.22%1,806
Pleasants61,1300.53%1,806
Preston875,1551.69%1,806
Ritchie152,9200.51%1,806
Taylor692,7202.54%1,806
Tucker231,1791.95%1,806
Tyler221,7081.29%1,806
Wetzel151,5520.97%1,806
Wood10818,6770.58%1,806
Official
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Tuesday, October 20, 2020 — 4:06 PM