Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 8, 2012

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

DEVIN C. DAINES Republican
Delegate to Republican National Convention -- Congressional District (QD) — Districit 1
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour1082,3254.65%3,599
Brooke952,0644.60%3,599
Doddridge1322,3685.57%3,599
Gilmer366165.84%3,599
Grant772,4373.16%3,599
Hancock963,0403.16%3,599
Harrison1,0159,35810.85%3,599
Marion4165,1998%3,599
Marshall864,1922.05%3,599
Mineral1784,7303.76%3,599
Monongalia2437,8393.10%3,599
Ohio2057,2862.81%3,599
Pleasants251,1302.21%3,599
Preston2665,1555.16%3,599
Ritchie892,9203.05%3,599
Taylor2742,72010.07%3,599
Tucker501,1794.24%3,599
Tyler571,7083.34%3,599
Wetzel611,5523.93%3,599
Wood9018,6770.48%3,599
Official
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Wednesday, September 17, 2014 — 3:34 PM