Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 8, 2012

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

STEPHEN MCELROY Republican
Delegate to Republican National Convention -- Congressional District (QD) — Districit 1
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour1802,3257.74%3,158
Brooke712,0643.44%3,158
Doddridge1982,3688.36%3,158
Gilmer236163.73%3,158
Grant482,4371.97%3,158
Hancock693,0402.27%3,158
Harrison8939,3589.54%3,158
Marion1935,1993.71%3,158
Marshall514,1921.22%3,158
Mineral1324,7302.79%3,158
Monongalia2957,8393.76%3,158
Ohio1037,2861.41%3,158
Pleasants221,1301.95%3,158
Preston1695,1553.28%3,158
Ritchie1032,9203.53%3,158
Taylor2322,7208.53%3,158
Tucker521,1794.41%3,158
Tyler381,7082.22%3,158
Wetzel341,5522.19%3,158
Wood25218,6771.35%3,158
Official
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Wednesday, July 30, 2014 — 7:07 AM