Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 8, 2012

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

ELGINE HECETA McARDLE Republican
Delegate to Republican National Convention -- Congressional District (QD) — Districit 1
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour72,3250.30%1,973
Brooke2092,06410.13%1,973
Doddridge172,3680.72%1,973
Gilmer16160.16%1,973
Grant132,4370.53%1,973
Hancock1063,0403.49%1,973
Harrison199,3580.20%1,973
Marion165,1990.31%1,973
Marshall2834,1926.75%1,973
Mineral94,7300.19%1,973
Monongalia417,8390.52%1,973
Ohio1,1467,28615.73%1,973
Pleasants61,1300.53%1,973
Preston125,1550.23%1,973
Ritchie52,9200.17%1,973
Taylor42,7200.15%1,973
Tucker21,1790.17%1,973
Tyler81,7080.47%1,973
Wetzel321,5522.06%1,973
Wood3718,6770.20%1,973
Official
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Friday, August 29, 2014 — 8:09 PM