You are viewing this page over a secure connection. Click here for more information.
Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Raleigh County Results

General Election - November 2, 2010

★★★ Official Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

Number of Counties Reporting 55
Number of Precincts None/Not available
Number of Precincts Reporting None/Not available
 
U.S. Senate
Contest Code: BU
CandidatePartyVotesPercentageState Total
Joe Manchin IIIDemocrat10,92250.86%283,358
John Reeves RaeseRepublican9,92446.22%230,013
Jesse Clarence Johnson Jr.Mountain3801.77%10,152
Jeffrey Conrad BeckerConstitution2471.15%6,425
Official  Total Votes: 21,473  
Back To Top
U.S. House of Representatives — District 3
Contest Code: CA
CandidatePartyVotesPercentageState Total
Elliott E. MaynardRepublican10,80451.67%65,611
Nick Joe Rahall, IIDemocrat10,10448.33%83,636
Official  Total Votes: 20,908  
Back To Top
Justice of the Supreme Court of Appeals
Contest Code: JA
CandidatePartyVotesPercentageState Total
Thomas E. McHughDemocrat9,37450.88%239,622
John YoderRepublican9,05149.12%231,669
Official  Total Votes: 18,425  
Back To Top
State Senate — District 9
Contest Code: KA
CandidatePartyVotesPercentageState Total
Michael GreenDemocrat11,80056.31%14,757
James Matthew Mullins, Jr.Republican9,15543.69%10,829
Official  Total Votes: 20,955  
Back To Top
State Senate — District 11
Contest Code: KA
CandidatePartyVotesPercentageState Total
Thomas Delphin Thacker00%2,843
Official  Total Votes: 0  
Back To Top
House of Delegates — District 1
Contest Code: LA
CandidatePartyVotesPercentageState Total
Amanda M. Mesler00%4,447
Official  Total Votes: 0  
Back To Top
House of Delegates — District 27
Contest Code: LA
CandidatePartyVotesPercentageState Total
Linda SumnerRepublican12,43114.46%13,784
Richard Ray SnufferRepublican11,37213.23%12,299
Ricky Duane MoyeDemocrat10,51112.23%11,644
John David O'Neal IVRepublican9,93311.55%11,591
William Robert WootonDemocrat9,83911.45%11,038
Sally Matz SusmanDemocrat8,86210.31%10,233
Melvin Ray KesslerDemocrat8,0839.40%8,951
Richard Eugene FranklinRepublican7,7278.99%8,516
Virginia MahanDemocrat7,2058.38%8,555
Official  Total Votes: 85,963  
Back To Top
House of Delegates — District 31
Contest Code: LA
CandidatePartyVotesPercentageState Total
Janet Louise Thompson00%238
Official  Total Votes: 0  
Back To Top
House of Delegates — District 36
Contest Code: LA
CandidatePartyVotesPercentageState Total
Duane D. Borchers, Sr.00%1,007
Official  Total Votes: 0  
Back To Top
House of Delegates — District 44
Contest Code: LA
CandidatePartyVotesPercentageState Total
Paul Burton Brown00%2,559
Tad Britch00%747
Official  Total Votes: 0  
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Thursday, August 18, 2022 — 10:07 PM