You are viewing this page over a secure connection. Click here for more information.
Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 8, 2012

★★★ Unofficial Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

JOE NIKLAS Republican
Delegate to Republican National Convention -- Congressional District (QD) — District 2
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Berkeley2,11212,28217.20%3,195
Calhoun14800.21%3,195
Clay67660.78%3,195
Hampshire1053,4263.06%3,195
Hardy351,5112.32%3,195
Jackson395,0370.77%3,195
Jefferson4965,6258.82%3,195
Lewis253,3020.76%3,195
Morgan2623,1378.35%3,195
Pendleton119101.21%3,195
Putnam1011,5690.09%3,195
Randolph252,7840.90%3,195
Roane91,8460.49%3,195
Upshur545,7620.94%3,195
Wirt58180.61%3,195
Unofficial
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Wednesday, April 17, 2024 — 1:06 AM