You are viewing this page over a secure connection. Click here for more information.
Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 8, 2012

★★★ Unofficial Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

KAREN G. MCCOY Republican
Delegate to Republican National Convention -- Congressional District (QD) — District 3
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Boone551,0055.47%2,068
Fayette1082,5214.28%2,068
Greenbrier1663,9824.17%2,068
Logan388814.31%2,068
Mason2184,0755.35%2,068
McDowell323808.42%2,068
Mercer1795,0273.56%2,068
Mingo265374.84%2,068
Monroe511,9372.63%2,068
Nicholas2162,3949.02%2,068
Pocahontas3311,59620.74%2,068
Raleigh4377,1826.08%2,068
Summers371,2033.08%2,068
Wayne642,7772.30%2,068
Webster404179.59%2,068
Wyoming701,2875.44%2,068
Unofficial
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Monday, April 22, 2024 — 5:53 PM