You are viewing this page over a secure connection. Click here for more information.
Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 8, 2012

★★★ Unofficial Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

PAUL HARVEY Republican
Delegate to Republican National Convention -- Congressional District (QD) — District 3
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Boone351,0053.48%1,147
Fayette622,5212.46%1,147
Greenbrier653,9821.63%1,147
Logan398814.43%1,147
Mason2824,0756.92%1,147
McDowell113802.89%1,147
Mercer815,0271.61%1,147
Mingo165372.98%1,147
Monroe301,9371.55%1,147
Nicholas462,3941.92%1,147
Pocahontas481,5963.01%1,147
Raleigh1547,1822.14%1,147
Summers51,2030.42%1,147
Wayne2362,7778.50%1,147
Webster194174.56%1,147
Wyoming181,2871.40%1,147
Unofficial
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Tuesday, February 27, 2024 — 8:38 AM