You are viewing this page over a secure connection. Click here for more information.
Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 8, 2012

★★★ Unofficial Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

RANDY TOMBLIN Republican
Delegate to Republican National Convention -- Congressional District (QD) — District 3
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Boone411,0054.08%1,191
Fayette572,5212.26%1,191
Greenbrier473,9821.18%1,191
Logan598816.70%1,191
Mason1664,0754.07%1,191
McDowell103802.63%1,191
Mercer455,0270.90%1,191
Mingo455378.38%1,191
Monroe291,9371.50%1,191
Nicholas492,3942.05%1,191
Pocahontas551,5963.45%1,191
Raleigh647,1820.89%1,191
Summers81,2030.67%1,191
Wayne4812,77717.32%1,191
Webster124172.88%1,191
Wyoming231,2871.79%1,191
Unofficial
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Monday, April 22, 2024 — 1:03 PM