You are viewing this page over a secure connection. Click here for more information.
Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 8, 2012

★★★ Unofficial Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

JACK MERINAR Republican
Delegate to Republican National Convention -- Congressional District (QD) — District 1
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour1532,2056.94%2,345
Brooke492,0612.38%2,345
Doddridge1572,3566.66%2,345
Gilmer456077.41%2,345
Grant832,4333.41%2,345
Hancock992,8853.43%2,345
Marion3724,8547.66%2,345
Mineral2384,6505.12%2,345
Monongalia2667,7063.45%2,345
Ohio2086,7063.10%2,345
Pleasants131,1141.17%2,345
Preston295465.31%2,345
Taylor3302,69812.23%2,345
Tucker791,1766.72%2,345
Tyler541,6803.21%2,345
Wetzel661,5284.32%2,345
Wood10418,4890.56%2,345
Unofficial
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Saturday, April 13, 2024 — 8:30 PM