You are viewing this page over a secure connection. Click here for more information.
Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 8, 2012

★★★ Unofficial Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

ROBERT B. EGTVEDT Republican
Delegate to Republican National Convention -- Congressional District (QD) — District 2
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Berkeley13412,2821.09%852
Calhoun34800.63%852
Clay47660.52%852
Hampshire3273,4269.54%852
Hardy841,5115.56%852
Jackson455,0370.89%852
Jefferson475,6250.84%852
Lewis243,3020.73%852
Morgan593,1371.88%852
Pendleton209102.20%852
Putnam1611,5690.14%852
Randolph312,7841.11%852
Roane131,8460.70%852
Upshur425,7620.73%852
Wirt38180.37%852
Unofficial
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Monday, April 22, 2024 — 6:42 PM