You are viewing this page over a secure connection. Click here for more information.
Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 8, 2012

★★★ Unofficial Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

GREG THOMAS Republican
Delegate to Republican National Convention -- Congressional District (QD) — District 2
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Berkeley12112,2820.99%1,094
Calhoun134802.71%1,094
Clay267663.39%1,094
Hampshire483,4261.40%1,094
Hardy241,5111.59%1,094
Jackson2835,0375.62%1,094
Jefferson685,6251.21%1,094
Lewis443,3021.33%1,094
Morgan563,1371.79%1,094
Pendleton69100.66%1,094
Putnam14811,5691.28%1,094
Randolph252,7840.90%1,094
Roane751,8464.06%1,094
Upshur1455,7622.52%1,094
Wirt128181.47%1,094
Unofficial
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Wednesday, April 17, 2024 — 2:04 AM