You are viewing this page over a secure connection. Click here for more information.
Online Data Services Help

Election Results Center

Candidate Results

Primary Election - May 8, 2012

★★★ Unofficial Results ★★★

View Other Results

Back to map

LUCAS BOLYARD Republican
Delegate to Republican National Convention -- At Large (QA)
CountyVotesTotal VotesPercentageCandidate
State Total
Barbour13915,2640.91%7,252
Berkeley78775,8971.04%7,252
Boone307,6700.39%7,252
Brooke21111,8991.77%7,252
Calhoun233,0590.75%7,252
Clay143,3180.42%7,252
Doddridge11916,2220.73%7,252
Fayette17512,8771.36%7,252
Gilmer272,9570.91%7,252
Grant5711,8970.48%7,252
Greenbrier6420,5570.31%7,252
Hampshire8716,9440.51%7,252
Hancock7417,8400.41%7,252
Hardy497,7620.63%7,252
Jackson17532,7700.53%7,252
Jefferson20527,6850.74%7,252
Lewis21514,6981.46%7,252
Logan725,7181.26%7,252
Marion23331,8270.73%7,252
Mason23526,5690.88%7,252
McDowell142,0580.68%7,252
Mercer42127,7051.52%7,252
Mineral22922,4041.02%7,252
Mingo203,0740.65%7,252
Monongalia94147,8291.97%7,252
Monroe5410,9180.49%7,252
Morgan13119,2740.68%7,252
Nicholas10411,1240.93%7,252
Ohio15335,5470.43%7,252
Pendleton344,0320.84%7,252
Pleasants296,1540.47%7,252
Pocahontas1218,5351.42%7,252
Preston364,0150.90%7,252
Putnam18553,0100.35%7,252
Raleigh13444,8250.30%7,252
Randolph32715,9682.05%7,252
Roane2613,1700.20%7,252
Summers505,8180.86%7,252
Taylor20211,2151.80%7,252
Tucker925,2891.74%7,252
Tyler10310,4930.98%7,252
Upshur25731,8180.81%7,252
Wayne5516,0610.34%7,252
Webster211,9951.05%7,252
Wetzel669,4900.70%7,252
Wirt225,0770.43%7,252
Wood40583,0680.49%7,252
Wyoming297,4880.39%7,252
Unofficial
Disclaimer:

In an ongoing effort to keep you informed of election night results, these pages contain data supplied by the counties in West Virginia. As this data is received from the various counties, the Secretary of State's office will summarize and post the information to this site. Despite our good faith efforts to be accurate, these pages and our databases may contain inadvertent errors and should not be relied on as official results until certified. Please e-mail us immediately if you notice an error. Results do not include write-in candidate information.

If you have any questions, please contact elections@wvsos.com.

Monday, April 22, 2024 — 5:24 PM